$1,878,000

32351 NAKUSP DRIVE

Abbotsford BC V2T 5C6 - Abbotsford West
4 bd
3.5 ba
3,644 sqft
Built 1991

About This Property

This house is special with the "Amazing Wood Work". It is authentic timber-framed home with true mortise and tenon joinery which is all about the love of wood, craftsmanship & enduring beauty. You will love the custom build Wesley Ellen kitchen, the foil of the reclaimed wood wide-plank floors, the solid wood doors, windows and the high open timbers of the…

Features

Private Yard
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Lane Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements18 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 9'7 × 11'0
Dining RoomMain · 9'11 × 14'10
KitchenMain · 10'4 × 14'2
Living RoomMain · 14'10 × 15'4
Mud RoomMain · 10'8 × 5'4
Eating AreaMain · 8'10 × 12'2
Family RoomMain · 12'6 × 13'1
OfficeAbove · 11'2 × 10'1
LaundryAbove · 10'7 × 8'3
KitchenAbove · 8'6 × 12'0
Living RoomAbove · 14'4 × 10'2
BedroomAbove · 9'1 × 15'2
BedroomAbove · 10'5 × 19'2
BedroomAbove · 10'5 × 19'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'3 × 12'6
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 8'3 × 12'7
LoftAbove · 4'10 × 7'9
LoftAbove · 4'10 × 7'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3172069
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet3,644
Lot Size7,622 sqft
Year Built1991
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market15
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX Masters Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Clearbrook Elementary
Middle Colleen and Gordie Howe Middle
Secondary W.J. Mouat Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$110,000Median household income
76.4%Owner-occupied
51.8%Single-detached homes
3.7Avg household size
38.4Median age
20.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
68%Commute under 30 min
95.2%Drive to work
45.9%Foreign-born residents
7,146Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 18.1%15 to 64: 64.6%65 and over: 17.3%
  • Under 1518.1%
  • 15 to 6464.6%
  • 65 and over17.3%

Household size

  • 1 person10.8%
  • 225.5%
  • 315.2%
  • 418.6%
  • 5 or more29.9%

Language spoken at home

53.9% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English31.6%
  • English + other5.7%
  • German1.5%
  • Hindi0.7%
  • Cantonese0.6%
  • Spanish0.6%
  • All others5.4%

Mother tongue, share of 7,130 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than Abbotsford West 10.8% vs 20%
  • more 5+ person households than Abbotsford West 29.8% vs 24.1%
  • Median household income is higher than Abbotsford-Mission $110,000 vs $91,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size6,920 sqft
Lot dimensions98 × 113 ft
Lot shapeIrregular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $9,513
Mortgage payment$8,764
Property tax$559
Home insurance$190
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing