$1,649,000

29289 SUNVALLEY CRESCENT

Abbotsford BC V4X 1J1 - Aberdeen
4 bd
2.5 ba
2,296 sqft
Built 1971

About This Property

1/2 ACRE property featuring an extensively updated 2,300 SQ/FT RANCHER & 1,020 SQ/FT DETACHED SHOP! The home was EXTENDED (with permits) & RENOVATED in 2020 including windows, furnace, cameras, fireplaces, air conditioning, kitchen, flooring, bathrooms & more. Outside, enjoy beautifully landscaped & private yard with gazebo, patio, irrigation system, new…

Features

Private Yard
Detached
Garage Single
Asphalt
Paver Block
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
Primary BedroomMain · 10'5 × 12'8
BedroomMain · 10' × 10'
BedroomMain · 9'5 × 10'5
Living RoomMain · 14' × 19'6
KitchenMain · 9'10 × 13'2
Mud RoomMain · 7'6 × 11'9
Primary BedroomMain · 15' × 16'
Walk-In ClosetMain · 10'10 × 8'8
Family RoomMain · 15' × 25'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3151514
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet2,296
Lot Size21,780 sqft
Year Built1971
Parking Spaces4
HeatingForced Air
Days on Market91
StatusActive
Listed ByB.C. Farm & Ranch Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary Ross Elementary
Middle Eugene Reimer Middle
Secondary Rick Hansen Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$123,000Median household income
72.6%Owner-occupied
88%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
41.6Median age
20.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
61.3%Commute under 30 min
92.9%Drive to work
18.9%Foreign-born residents
6,771Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 18.1%15 to 64: 64.1%65 and over: 17.8%
  • Under 1518.1%
  • 15 to 6464.1%
  • 65 and over17.8%

Household size

  • 1 person15.7%
  • 231.2%
  • 313%
  • 416%
  • 5 or more24.1%

Language spoken at home

74.3% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi12.1%
  • German2.4%
  • Vietnamese2%
  • English + other1.8%
  • Dutch1%
  • Tagalog0.5%
  • All others5.9%

Mother tongue, share of 6,740 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than Abbotsford 15.7% vs 24.7%
  • more 5+ person households than Abbotsford 24.1% vs 16.5%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Abbotsford 12.1% vs 22.6%
  • Median household income is higher than Abbotsford-Mission $123,000 vs $91,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Abbotsford-Mission $1,500,000 vs $850,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size21,585 sqft
Lot dimensions81 × 267 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,573
Mortgage payment$7,763
Property tax$645
Home insurance$165
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 28

Book a Showing