$3,500,000

1446 TOWNLINE ROAD

Abbotsford BC V2T 6E1 - Abbotsford West
3 bd
3 ba
1,677 sqft
Built 1997

About This Property

Exceptional Holding Property in Abbotsford. Airport Industrial Study Area. An incredible opportunity directly across from Abbotsford International Airport & just steps from Cascades Aerospace. Rare 3-acre hobby farm sits within the City’s Special Study Area, making it prime long-term investment with significant future potential. Features a spacious rancher,…

Features

Private Yard
Carport Single
Garage Double
Garage Single
Rear Access
Side Access
Room measurements14 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 9'7 × 8'
Living RoomMain · 13'2 × 15'6
Dining RoomMain · 17'5 × 13'6
KitchenMain · 16'1 × 10'5
LaundryMain · 16'1 × 8'9
Primary BedroomMain · 15'2 × 18'4
BedroomMain · 13' × 18'4
SolariumMain · 11'9 × 26'1
SolariumMain · 7'8 × 11'7
Living RoomMain · 13'4 × 19'2
KitchenMain · 10' × 18'4
BedroomMain · 10'10 × 11'
Recreation RoomMain · 14'9 × 28'10
WorkshopMain · 29'1 × 40'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3135276
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,677
Lot Size130,680 sqft
Year Built1997
Parking Spaces3
HeatingHot Water, Natural Gas
Days on Market124
StatusActive
Listed ByColdwell Banker Executives Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Ross Elementary
Middle Eugene Reimer Middle
Secondary Rick Hansen Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$121,000Median household income
71.4%Owner-occupied
76.5%Single-detached homes
3.7Avg household size
40.4Median age
20.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
68.4%Commute under 30 min
92.7%Drive to work
32.5%Foreign-born residents
3,100Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.3%15 to 64: 72.3%65 and over: 15.5%
  • Under 1512.3%
  • 15 to 6472.3%
  • 65 and over15.5%

Household size

  • 1 person15.9%
  • 225.8%
  • 312.1%
  • 415.2%
  • 5 or more31.1%

Language spoken at home

50.3% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi37%
  • German4.8%
  • English + other3.7%
  • Spanish0.6%
  • French0.6%
  • Vietnamese0.4%
  • All others2.6%

Mother tongue, share of 2,405 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than Poplar 31.1% vs 15.7%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Poplar 15.9% vs 28.1%
  • more 4-person households than Poplar 15.2% vs 11.3%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Poplar 37% vs 23.8%
  • more German speakers than Poplar 4.8% vs 3.3%
  • Median household income is higher than Abbotsford-Mission $121,000 vs $91,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Abbotsford-Mission $1,500,000 vs $850,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size122,815 sqft
Lot dimensions331 × 376 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $16,955
Mortgage payment$16,445
Property tax$160
Home insurance$350
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing