Welcome to this 5,472 sqft, 5-acre estate, where peace, quiet, and comfort abound. This custom 6-bedroom family home includes a bright walk-out basement, triple attached garage, RV parking, and a spacious 27x36 double garage with plans for a suite above. Recent upgrades feature new flooring, an enclosed basement hobby room, and an updated kitchen. The roof…
Welcome to this 5,472 sqft, 5-acre estate, where peace, quiet, and comfort abound. This custom 6-bedroom family home includes a bright walk-out basement, triple attached garage, RV parking, and a spacious 27x36 double garage with plans for a suite above. Recent upgrades feature new flooring, an enclosed basement hobby room, and an updated kitchen. The roof is just 13 years old. Enjoy Mt. Baker views from the master or kitchen deck and three walk-out basement rooms. The fully fenced, cross-fenced property offers privacy, just two blocks from 264th Street and minutes from the US border. Quick possession available!
Features
Storage
Central Vacuum
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Triple
RV Access/Parking
Front Access
Room measurements21 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 22' × 14'
Dining RoomMain · 11' × 17'
KitchenMain · 14' × 14'6
NookMain · 9' × 12'6
Family RoomMain · 17' × 19'
FoyerMain · 20' × 20'
LaundryMain · 7' × 18'
DenMain · 10' × 16'
Primary BedroomAbove · 14' × 28'
OtherAbove · 10'8 × 12'
BedroomAbove · 11'6 × 15'
BedroomAbove · 11' × 11'
BedroomAbove · 10' × 10'
ConservatoryAbove · 5' × 8'
OtherBsmt · 17' × 19'
Recreation RoomBsmt · 14' × 22'
BedroomBsmt · 11' × 15'
BedroomBsmt · 11' × 12'
Wine RoomBsmt · 3' × 8'
StorageBsmt · 12' × 14'
Hobby RoomBsmt · 10' × 22'
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2939578
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms4
Square Feet5,472
Lot Size217,800 sqft
Year Built1987
Parking Spaces5
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage Little Oak Realty
School Catchment
ElementaryShortreed
SecondaryAldergrove Community
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,600,000Median home value
$103,000Median household income
75.5%Owner-occupied
70.4%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
48Median age
16.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.3%Commute under 30 min
90.7%Drive to work
18.3%Foreign-born residents
6,331Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1514.8%
15 to 6462.3%
65 and over23%
Household size
1 person23.1%
235.3%
313.3%
412%
5 or more16.3%
Language spoken at home
82.6% English mother tongue
Punjabi6.1%
German1.7%
Vietnamese1.2%
English + other1.1%
French0.8%
Dutch0.8%
All others5.7%
Mother tongue, share of 6,330 residents.
How this pocket differs
more seniors 65+ than Langley 23% vs 18%
more 5+ person households than Langley 16.3% vs 11.2%
fewer 4-person households than Langley 12% vs 16.3%
notably more Punjabi speakers than Langley 6.1% vs 2.9%
Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $1,600,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.