$3,988,000

6035 BRADNER ROAD

Abbotsford BC V4X 2C7 - Bradner
6 bd
2 ba
2,881 sqft
Built 1964

About This Property

THIS is the acreage everyone is looking for! Set on 19.28 private, beautifully landscaped acres, this versatile property offers multi-family living, lifestyle and room to have some fun. The updated 2,881 sq ft rancher is surrounded by fenced pastures, trails and space for the whole family. The showstopper is the converted dairy barn featuring an almost…

Property Details

MLS NumberR3171272
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms2
Square Feet2,881
Lot Size839,836.8 sqft
Year Built1964
Days on Market22
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage Little Oak Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Bradner Elementary
Middle Eugene Reimer Middle
Secondary Rick Hansen Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$123,000Median household income
72.6%Owner-occupied
88%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
41.6Median age
20.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
61.3%Commute under 30 min
92.9%Drive to work
18.9%Foreign-born residents
6,771Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 18.1%15 to 64: 64.1%65 and over: 17.8%
  • Under 1518.1%
  • 15 to 6464.1%
  • 65 and over17.8%

Household size

  • 1 person15.7%
  • 231.2%
  • 313%
  • 416%
  • 5 or more24.1%

Language spoken at home

74.3% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi12.1%
  • German2.4%
  • Vietnamese2%
  • English + other1.8%
  • Dutch1%
  • Tagalog0.5%
  • All others5.9%

Mother tongue, share of 6,740 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than Abbotsford 15.7% vs 24.7%
  • more 5+ person households than Abbotsford 24.1% vs 16.5%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Abbotsford 12.1% vs 22.6%
  • Median household income is higher than Abbotsford-Mission $123,000 vs $91,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Abbotsford-Mission $1,500,000 vs $850,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size839,628 sqft
Lot dimensions659 × 1302 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $19,386
Mortgage payment$18,774
Property tax$212
Home insurance$400
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing