SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$5,750,000

3349 W 37TH AVENUE

Vancouver BC V6N 2V5 - Dunbar
9 bd
8 ba
5,091 sqft
Built 2024

About This Property

Exquisite design and modern luxury house in the most desirable Dunbar Area. Beautiful 6500 Sq.Ft highland lot built for 5091 Sq.Ft living space offering one of a kind high taste life style. High ceilings of the all floors, extensive use of chandeliers, hardwood floor and tile thru out. This stunning new home features a sensation gourmet kitchen with top…

Features

Carport Single
Garage Single
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements25 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'9 × 13'1
Dining RoomMain · 7'9 × 13'1
OfficeMain · 10'6 × 10'1
Family RoomMain · 13'10 × 13'3
KitchenMain · 11'6 × 13'3
Wok KitchenMain · 9'2 × 6'
NookMain · 7' × 9'11
Mud RoomMain · 6'4 × 6'
FoyerMain · 12'5 × 9'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'9 × 12'2
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'5 × 7'9
BedroomAbove · 10'1 × 10'8
BedroomAbove · 10' × 10'1
BedroomAbove · 10' × 10'1
Media RoomBsmt · 17' × 14'9
Flex RoomBsmt · 8'10 × 10'3
BedroomBelow · 11'6 × 10'10
Living RoomBsmt · 10' × 11'
KitchenBsmt · 8'4 × 11'
BedroomBsmt · 11'3 × 9'1
BedroomBsmt · 11'9 × 11'
Living RoomBelow · 10' × 10'5
KitchenBelow · 7'2 × 9'5
BedroomBelow · 10' × 10'
BedroomBelow · 10' × 10'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3155808
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms9
Bathrooms8
Square Feet5,091
Lot Size6,512.5 sqft
Year Built2024
Parking Spaces1
HeatingRadiant
StatusPending
Listed ByRoyal Pacific Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary Kerrisdale
Secondary Point Grey

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$3,200,000Median home value
$123,000Median household income
74.1%Owner-occupied
67.6%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
44.4Median age
65.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
61.2%Commute under 30 min
71.3%Drive to work
41.5%Foreign-born residents
6,007Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.6%15 to 64: 67.8%65 and over: 18.6%
  • Under 1513.6%
  • 15 to 6467.8%
  • 65 and over18.6%

Household size

  • 1 person18.8%
  • 232.6%
  • 317.7%
  • 419.5%
  • 5 or more11.4%

Language spoken at home

58% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin19.8%
  • Cantonese7.2%
  • English + other2.6%
  • Spanish1%
  • German1%
  • Korean0.9%
  • All others9.5%

Mother tongue, share of 6,005 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more children under 15 than Vancouver West 13.7% vs 9.9%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Vancouver West 11.3% vs 3.5%
  • notably more 4-person households than Vancouver West 19.4% vs 7.6%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Vancouver West 18.8% vs 43.6%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Vancouver West 19.8% vs 9.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $123,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $3,200,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size6,510 sqft
Lot dimensions60 × 78 ft
Lot shapeIrregular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $28,558
Mortgage payment$26,754
Property tax$1,304
Home insurance$500
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing