Beautiful 2 story w/ basement home in sought after Garrison Crossing on a quiet, no-thru cul-de-sac street! Great family friendly neighbourhood, close to shopping, restaurants, Vedder River, schools and Cultus Lake. Lovely 1/2 duplex (NO STRATA FEES!), 3 bedroom home with views of the surrounding mountains. Welcoming front porch & extended rear deck looking…
Beautiful 2 story w/ basement home in sought after Garrison Crossing on a quiet, no-thru cul-de-sac street! Great family friendly neighbourhood, close to shopping, restaurants, Vedder River, schools and Cultus Lake. Lovely 1/2 duplex (NO STRATA FEES!), 3 bedroom home with views of the surrounding mountains. Welcoming front porch & extended rear deck looking onto your fully landscaped & fenced backyard. Spacious kitchen with tiled backsplash and S/S appliances. Other features include vaulted ceiling in the master bedroom with a 5 piece ensuite, 9' ceilings, hardwood floors, crown mouldings, cozy gas fireplace and ample windows, creating a bright, inviting space. Detached single car garage and 2 additional parking spots out back. Great investment or move in and call it Home!
Features
Garage Single
Lane Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 11'8 × 11'9
Living RoomMain · 28'5 × 13'2
Eating AreaMain · 12'9 × 8'2
FoyerMain · 3'5 × 4'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 15'8 × 19'3
BedroomAbove · 8'8 × 10'8
BedroomAbove · 12'2 × 8'10
OfficeAbove · 6'8 × 12'9
OtherBsmt · 24' × 24'
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3156756
Property TypeHalf Duplex
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,516
Lot Size3,534 sqft
Year Built2008
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Days on Market63
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 Creekside Realty
School Catchment
ElementaryWatson Elementary
SecondaryOption Area - G.W. Graham Secondary / Sardis Secondary
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$600,000Median home value
$83,000Median household income
67.2%Owner-occupied
25%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
40.4Median age
24.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
66.9%Commute under 30 min
90.1%Drive to work
14.5%Foreign-born residents
7,125Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1518.5%
15 to 6462.8%
65 and over18.7%
Household size
1 person30.4%
235.4%
314.3%
412.2%
5 or more7.7%
Language spoken at home
84.9% English mother tongue
Korean1.7%
German1.6%
English + other1.5%
Tagalog1.1%
Dutch1.1%
French0.8%
All others7.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,125 residents.
How this pocket differs
fewer 5+ person households than Sardis 7.7% vs 10.6%
more people living alone than Sardis 30.4% vs 22.9%
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Land & Development
Lot size3,705 sqft
Lot dimensions40 × 96 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.