$1,198,000

23776 110 AVENUE

Maple Ridge BC V2W 1E7 - Cottonwood MR
6 bd
3 ba
3,571 sqft
Built 1998

About This Property

Fantastic Investment Opportunity! $5088 in rental income. Prime 6 bedroom south facing property overlooking Kanaka Regional Park. Master bedroom upstairs with separate tub and shower and 2 more large bedrooms on main floor for easy access. Large kitchen with separate dining, family and living rooms. Downstairs with long term tenant boasts 3 large bedrooms…

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Front Access
Asphalt
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements17 rooms▸
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'5 × 16'
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'7 × 11'6
Flex RoomAbove · 4' × 6'
Living RoomMain · 10'5 × 14'10
Dining RoomMain · 10'5 × 12'10
KitchenMain · 10'5 × 10'5
Eating AreaMain · 8'5 × 9'9
Family RoomMain · 11' × 16'5
BedroomMain · 12' × 12'10
Primary BedroomMain · 9'4 × 12'10
FoyerMain · 5'1 × 7'4
Living RoomBelow · 15'9 × 18'9
KitchenBelow · 12'1 × 18'
BedroomBelow · 12'10 × 14'7
BedroomBelow · 11'7 × 12'7
BedroomBelow · 9'11 × 18'9
StorageBelow · 9'6 × 11'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR3137265
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms3
Square Feet3,571
Lot Size5,996 sqft
Year Built1998
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market118
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal Pacific Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary Kanaka Creek Elementary
Secondary Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$800,000Median home value
$119,000Median household income
89.1%Owner-occupied
38.5%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
38.4Median age
27.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
48.2%Commute under 30 min
93.2%Drive to work
22.6%Foreign-born residents
8,245Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.9%15 to 64: 67.5%65 and over: 11.6%
  • Under 1520.9%
  • 15 to 6467.5%
  • 65 and over11.6%

Household size

  • 1 person12.7%
  • 231.4%
  • 322%
  • 422.7%
  • 5 or more11.3%

Language spoken at home

78.6% English mother tongue

  • English + other2.3%
  • Mandarin1.6%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • Farsi1.3%
  • Punjabi1.2%
  • Tagalog1.2%
  • All others12.3%

Mother tongue, share of 8,245 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Maple Ridge 11.6% vs 16%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Maple Ridge 12.7% vs 22.1%
  • more 4-person households than Maple Ridge 22.7% vs 17.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $119,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $800,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size5,997 sqft
Lot dimensions49 × 121 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,422
Mortgage payment$5,629
Property tax$673
Home insurance$120
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing