Beautifully updated and carefully maintained home in prestigious West Dunbar. Situated on an exceptional 50 x 166 ft south-facing lot of approximately 8,192 sq. ft., this property offers over 4,280 sq. ft. of spacious living space on a peaceful, ree-lined street. The lower-level suite features its own kitchen and private entrance, providing excellent rental…
Beautifully updated and carefully maintained home in prestigious West Dunbar. Situated on an exceptional 50 x 166 ft south-facing lot of approximately 8,192 sq. ft., this property offers over 4,280 sq. ft. of spacious living space on a peaceful, ree-lined street. The lower-level suite features its own kitchen and private entrance, providing excellent rental income potential Conveniently located within walking distance to St. George's School and Crofton House School, and minutes from UBC, golf courses, Southlands Elementary, Point Grey Secondary, Dunbar Community Centre, shops, banks and restaurants. Move in and enjoy, hold as an investment, or rent out for strong income potential. A rare opportunity in one of Vancouver's most desirable neighbourhoods!
Features
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Lane Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements16 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 16'10 × 25'7
Dining RoomMain · 11'11 × 17'6
KitchenMain · 10' × 12'8
Eating AreaMain · 7'8 × 11'6
BedroomMain · 13'4 × 18'
BedroomMain · 11'4 × 15'5
DenMain · 13'2 × 13'7
Primary BedroomAbove · 12' × 17'2
BedroomAbove · 13'5 × 11'7
UtilityBsmt · 6'7 × 13'5
BedroomBsmt · 13' × 11'
BedroomBsmt · 10'7 × 12'
Living RoomBsmt · 15' × 13'
LaundryBsmt · 3'3 × 6'4
KitchenBsmt · 9' × 6'
BedroomBsmt · 9' × 10'
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3160200
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms5.5
Square Feet4,284
Lot Size8,192.5 sqft
Year Built1984
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air
Days on Market59
StatusActive
Listed ByLaboutique Realty
School Catchment
ElementarySouthlands
SecondaryPoint Grey
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$3,200,000Median home value
$123,000Median household income
74.1%Owner-occupied
67.6%Single-detached homes
2.8Avg household size
44.4Median age
65.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
61.2%Commute under 30 min
71.3%Drive to work
41.5%Foreign-born residents
6,007Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1513.6%
15 to 6467.8%
65 and over18.6%
Household size
1 person18.8%
232.6%
317.7%
419.5%
5 or more11.4%
Language spoken at home
58% English mother tongue
Mandarin19.8%
Cantonese7.2%
English + other2.6%
Spanish1%
German1%
Korean0.9%
All others9.5%
Mother tongue, share of 6,005 residents.
How this pocket differs
more children under 15 than Vancouver West 13.7% vs 9.9%
notably more 5+ person households than Vancouver West 11.3% vs 3.5%
notably more 4-person households than Vancouver West 19.4% vs 7.6%
notably fewer people living alone than Vancouver West 18.8% vs 43.6%
notably more Mandarin speakers than Vancouver West 19.8% vs 9.7%
Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $123,000 vs $90,000
Median dwelling value is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $3,200,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Land & Development
Lot size8,182 sqft
Lot dimensions49 × 165 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.