$559,900

412 11641 227 STREET

Maple Ridge BC V2X 9J6 - East Central
2 bd
2 ba
804 sqft
Built 2024

About This Property

NOT JUST ANOTHER CONDO. Over $50,000 in smart updates that make the space more efficient. This is a PREMIUM home with no expense spared to create luxury living. Murphy bed + built-in desk in 2nd bedroom. Each closet has built-in organizers. Wall sconces provide ambiance. Updated lighting. Kitchen island upgraded to approx. double the size of original with…

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Storage
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Open
Guest
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
PatioMain · 9'3 × 9'5
Primary BedroomMain · 11'5 × 10'0
Living RoomMain · 11'8 × 10'11
Dining RoomMain · 5'7 × 9'6
KitchenMain · 8'7 × 12'4
FoyerMain · 6'1 × 5'10
BedroomMain · 10'6 × 9'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176529
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet804
Year Built2024
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$384.47/mo
Days on Market5
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage Elite West

School Catchment

Elementary Eric Langton Elementary
Secondary Thomas Haney Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$412,000Median home value
$57,600Median household income
61.2%Owner-occupied
6.5%Single-detached homes
1.8Avg household size
52Median age
18.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.7%Commute under 30 min
76.7%Drive to work
27.7%Foreign-born residents
5,587Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 9%15 to 64: 60.2%65 and over: 30.8%
  • Under 159%
  • 15 to 6460.2%
  • 65 and over30.8%

Household size

  • 1 person50.4%
  • 232.9%
  • 38.8%
  • 45.2%
  • 5 or more2.7%

Language spoken at home

75.2% English mother tongue

  • English + other3.2%
  • Tagalog2.3%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • French1.5%
  • Korean1.3%
  • Farsi1.1%
  • All others13.8%

Mother tongue, share of 5,425 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer children under 15 than East Central 9% vs 14.3%
  • more seniors 65+ than East Central 30.8% vs 20.6%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than East Central 2.7% vs 7.5%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than East Central 5.2% vs 12.3%
  • notably more people living alone than East Central 50.5% vs 32.5%
  • Median household income is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $57,600 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $412,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,318
Mortgage payment$2,605
Strata fee$384
Property tax$284
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing