SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$2,389,000

26871 58 AVENUE

Langley BC V4W 1V6 - County Line Glen Valley
4 bd
2.5 ba
1,967 sqft
Built 1975

About This Property

Multi-family with investment potential on 4.67 ACRES! Just 2 mins from the new 264th interchange and bus loop, across from commercial land on a quiet street. This private property features a 1967 sq. ft. 4 bed/3 bath RANCHER with in-law suite, a 40x28 barn with loft, and a charming 675 sq. ft. guest COTTAGE. Enjoy a mini orchard of fruit trees along with a…

Features

Guest Suite
Tandem
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
Living RoomBsmt · 12' × 16'
KitchenMain · 10' × 15'
Family RoomMain · 15' × 20'
Primary BedroomMain · 10' × 12'
BedroomMain · 9' × 12'
BedroomMain · 9' × 12'
KitchenMain · 5' × 8'
Recreation RoomMain · 11' × 18'
BedroomMain · 8' × 10'
LaundryMain · 9' × 9'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3066819
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,967
Lot Size203,425.2 sqft
Year Built1975
Parking Spaces2
HeatingHot Water, Radiant
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage Little Oak Realty

School Catchment

Elementary North Otter
Secondary D.W. Poppy

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$133,000Median household income
79.4%Owner-occupied
71.1%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
40.8Median age
29.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.8%Commute under 30 min
92.3%Drive to work
19.4%Foreign-born residents
6,228Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.8%15 to 64: 67.1%65 and over: 15.1%
  • Under 1517.8%
  • 15 to 6467.1%
  • 65 and over15.1%

Household size

  • 1 person15.8%
  • 228.4%
  • 316.8%
  • 421.1%
  • 5 or more17.8%

Language spoken at home

80.2% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi2.9%
  • Mandarin2.1%
  • Korean1.9%
  • English + other1.7%
  • German1.3%
  • Spanish1.2%
  • All others8.7%

Mother tongue, share of 6,205 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than Langley 17.8% vs 11.2%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Langley 15.8% vs 23.8%
  • more 4-person households than Langley 21.1% vs 16.3%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $133,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Sales History

DateSale Price
Nov 20, 2025$2,225,000

Source: BC Assessment (public records).

Land & Development

ZoningRU-1Bylaw (PDF) ↗
Lot size203,180 sqft
Lot dimensions331 × 632 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $11,551
Mortgage payment$11,225
Property tax$86
Home insurance$240
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing