Perfect for young family upsizing from a cramped condo or townhouse. Tucked away in one of the most quiet, popular, Family friendly in Langley. This home boasts double height ceilings in the great room and a chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops, corner pantry and plenty of counter space. Airy 10' ceilings, oversized windows and thoughtfully…
Perfect for young family upsizing from a cramped condo or townhouse. Tucked away in one of the most quiet, popular, Family friendly in Langley. This home boasts double height ceilings in the great room and a chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops, corner pantry and plenty of counter space. Airy 10' ceilings, oversized windows and thoughtfully designed layout are just a few features you'll fall in love with in this floor plan. The upper features 3 bedrooms with a retreat like master bedroom, large walk in closet and ensuite. Basement includes a fully finished ONE bedroom legal suite. Located at heart of Willoughby town centre. Good school catchment (R.E. Mountain Secondary, Peter Ewart Middle School and Donna Gabriel Robins Elementary).
Features
Garage Double
Front Access
Room measurements12 rooms▸
Family RoomMain · 14' × 17'
Dining RoomMain · 12' × 12'4
KitchenMain · 11' × 14'
Mud RoomMain · 6' × 7'
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'4 × 14'4
BedroomAbove · 10'4 × 12'
BedroomAbove · 11' × 13'
LaundryAbove · 5' × 8'
BedroomBsmt · 10'8 × 11'
KitchenBsmt · 12'2 × 14'
Living RoomBsmt · 18'4 × 18'6
Flex RoomBsmt · 6'2 × 8'2
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2962673
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet3,081
Lot Size3,247 sqft
Year Built2022
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
StatusClosed
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty
School Catchment
ElementaryDonna Gabriel Robins
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$102,000Median household income
64.5%Owner-occupied
36.1%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
35.2Median age
36.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.4%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
37.6%Foreign-born residents
7,396Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1519.4%
15 to 6471.6%
65 and over9.1%
Household size
1 person19.4%
228.8%
318%
419.6%
5 or more14.1%
Language spoken at home
55.7% English mother tongue
Korean10%
Mandarin6.8%
Punjabi4.7%
English + other4.6%
Tagalog2.4%
Spanish2.2%
All others13.6%
Mother tongue, share of 7,385 residents.
How this pocket differs
more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 14.1% vs 11.6%
notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.7% vs 3%
more Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 6.8% vs 4.8%
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 3 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.