Attention developers & investors: A great future development property in Willoughby's Latimer region is available. Ideally suited for townhouse development. This 2-acre property is located close to all of Langley's main attractions and sits near HWY 1. This clean home showcases an excellent floor plan and evidence of meticulous care over the years. The…
Attention developers & investors: A great future development property in Willoughby's Latimer region is available. Ideally suited for townhouse development. This 2-acre property is located close to all of Langley's main attractions and sits near HWY 1. This clean home showcases an excellent floor plan and evidence of meticulous care over the years. The home has a triple garage and a massive 1,711 sq ft detached workshop at the rear, ideal for hobbies and storage needs. The backyard offers a serene landscape with mature trees and vibrant vegetation. Ample parking accommodates RV and trailer. Neighboring properties are actively pursuing townhouse development applications. Secure this property for future development potential or occupy it yourself while capitalizing on its investment value
Features
Central Vacuum
Private Yard
Additional Parking
Detached
RV Access/Parking
Front Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements14 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 10'9 × 9'9
Living RoomMain · 19'2 × 6'15'
OfficeMain · 15'2 × 16'1
Family RoomMain · 15'2 × 19'3
KitchenMain · 16'10 × 14'
Eating AreaMain · 12'1 × 15'2
PantryMain · 6'9 × 6'
Dining RoomMain · 14' × 12'
LaundryMain · 8'1 × 12'5
StorageMain · 3'7 × 9'
Primary BedroomAbove · 19'4 × 13'7
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'9 × 8'11
BedroomAbove · 11'5 × 12'6
BedroomAbove · 11'6 × 12'5
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3176417
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
Square Feet3,205
Lot Size87,120 sqft
Year Built1990
Parking Spaces7
HeatingHot Water, Natural Gas, Radiant
Days on Market6
StatusActive
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
School Catchment
ElementaryJosette Dandurand
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,290,000Median home value
$132,000Median household income
75.3%Owner-occupied
51.2%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
36.4Median age
32.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.3%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
31.6%Foreign-born residents
5,809Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1521.8%
15 to 6468.4%
65 and over9.9%
Household size
1 person11.1%
221.3%
320.2%
426.6%
5 or more20.8%
Language spoken at home
61.9% English mother tongue
Mandarin5.3%
Punjabi4.8%
Korean4.6%
English + other4.4%
Tagalog2.4%
Spanish1.9%
All others14.7%
Mother tongue, share of 5,805 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 20.8% vs 11.6%
notably fewer people living alone than Willoughby Heights 11.1% vs 19.3%
more 4-person households than Willoughby Heights 26.6% vs 20.4%
notably fewer Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.6% vs 9.7%
notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.8% vs 3%
Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $132,000 vs $90,000
Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,290,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.