$534,900

309 11665 HANEY BYPASS

Maple Ridge BC V2X 8W9 - West Central
3 bd
2 ba
1,125 sqft
Built 2007

About This Property

Air conditioning, 3 bedrooms, and a peaceful greenbelt outlook — a rare combination in today’s condo market. This bright and spacious 1,125 sq. ft. home offers the comfort and functionality buyers are looking for, with 3 true bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 side-by-side parking stalls. Freshly painted and well maintained, the open-concept layout features…

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Storage
Garden
Garage Under Building
Side Access
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'8 × 13'5
Dining RoomMain · 6'4 × 11'8
KitchenMain · 8' × 8'5
Primary BedroomMain · 10'3 × 14'6
BedroomMain · 10'6 × 11'9
BedroomMain · 11'2 × 11'2
FoyerMain · 3'10 × 9'10
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'7 × 10'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3144250
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,125
Year Built2007
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$533.14/mo
Days on Market99
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Brookside Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Maple Ridge Elementary
Secondary Maple Ridge Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$800,000Median home value
$79,000Median household income
54.4%Owner-occupied
42.2%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
46.4Median age
17.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
50%Commute under 30 min
86.9%Drive to work
23.3%Foreign-born residents
2,802Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.5%15 to 64: 60.2%65 and over: 25.4%
  • Under 1514.5%
  • 15 to 6460.2%
  • 65 and over25.4%

Household size

  • 1 person35.9%
  • 232%
  • 313.4%
  • 411.3%
  • 5 or more7.4%

Language spoken at home

78.7% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog2.1%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • English + other1.5%
  • Punjabi1.3%
  • Farsi1.1%
  • French1.1%
  • All others12.7%

Mother tongue, share of 2,625 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than West Central 25.4% vs 19.7%
  • more people living alone than West Central 35.9% vs 25.8%
  • fewer 4-person households than West Central 11.3% vs 15.2%
  • fewer 5+ person households than West Central 7.4% vs 9.3%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $800,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,358
Mortgage payment$2,513
Strata fee$533
Property tax$266
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing