SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$389,000

215 11665 HANEY BYPASS

Maple Ridge BC V2X 8W9 - West Central
2 bd
2 ba
961 sqft
Built 2007

About This Property

Updated 2 bedroom + den home featuring 2 full bathrooms and a bright, spacious layout. Ideal wide floorplan with bedrooms on opposite sides for added privacy. The kitchen offers granite countertops, while the primary bedroom includes his & hers closets and a full ensuite with double sinks, soaker tub, and separate shower. Enjoy a peaceful greenbelt view…

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 3'11 × 7'6
KitchenMain · 8'4 × 9'3
Dining RoomMain · 7'0 × 13'3
Living RoomMain · 11'11 × 14'8
Primary BedroomMain · 9'9 × 10'9
BedroomMain · 9'7 × 10'7
DenMain · 7'1 × 7'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3109793
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet961
Year Built2007
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$441.75/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByReal Broker BC Ltd

School Catchment

Elementary Eric Langton Elementary
Secondary Maple Ridge Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$800,000Median home value
$79,000Median household income
54.4%Owner-occupied
42.2%Single-detached homes
2.3Avg household size
46.4Median age
17.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
50%Commute under 30 min
86.9%Drive to work
23.3%Foreign-born residents
2,802Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.5%15 to 64: 60.2%65 and over: 25.4%
  • Under 1514.5%
  • 15 to 6460.2%
  • 65 and over25.4%

Household size

  • 1 person35.9%
  • 232%
  • 313.4%
  • 411.3%
  • 5 or more7.4%

Language spoken at home

78.7% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog2.1%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • English + other1.5%
  • Punjabi1.3%
  • Farsi1.1%
  • French1.1%
  • All others12.7%

Mother tongue, share of 2,625 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than West Central 25.4% vs 19.7%
  • more people living alone than West Central 35.9% vs 25.8%
  • fewer 4-person households than West Central 11.3% vs 15.2%
  • fewer 5+ person households than West Central 7.4% vs 9.3%
  • Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $800,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,538
Mortgage payment$1,828
Strata fee$442
Property tax$223
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing