$799,900

2661 MARBLE HILL DRIVE

Abbotsford BC V3G 1C3 - Abbotsford East
3 bd
1 ba
1,153 sqft
Built 1979

About This Property

A rare opportunity to own a detached home in an East Abbotsford neighbourhood. This inviting 3-bedroom rancher offers comfortable one-level living on an approximately 5,600 sq. ft. lot, within walking distance of Yale Secondary. The bright interior features a generous living room with natural gas fireplace, dining area and a practical layout ideal for…

Features

Balcony
Garage Single
Front Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'1 × 15'1
Dining RoomMain · 9'6 × 10'8
KitchenMain · 8'9 × 10'8
Primary BedroomMain · 10'7 × 12'10
BedroomMain · 9'5 × 10'5
BedroomMain · 8'7 × 10'5
LaundryMain · 4'11 × 10'6
FoyerMain · 6'3 × 8'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3166100
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Square Feet1,153
Lot Size5,592 sqft
Year Built1979
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market41
StatusActive
Listed ByReal Broker B.C. Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary McMillan Elementary
Middle William A. Fraser Middle
Secondary Yale Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$126,000Median household income
93.9%Owner-occupied
67.7%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
42Median age
36.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
69%Commute under 30 min
94.6%Drive to work
23.1%Foreign-born residents
4,704Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.5%15 to 64: 66.7%65 and over: 15.7%
  • Under 1517.5%
  • 15 to 6466.7%
  • 65 and over15.7%

Household size

  • 1 person15.4%
  • 236%
  • 315.1%
  • 419.1%
  • 5 or more14.5%

Language spoken at home

74.2% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi6.6%
  • Mandarin2.4%
  • English + other2.2%
  • German1.5%
  • Korean1.4%
  • Cantonese0.9%
  • All others10.8%

Mother tongue, share of 4,705 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more Punjabi speakers than Abbotsford East 6.6% vs 4.5%
  • Median household income is higher than Abbotsford-Mission $126,000 vs $91,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size5,581 sqft
Lot dimensions40 × 140 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,212
Mortgage payment$3,751
Property tax$371
Home insurance$90
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 26

Book a Showing