SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$869,000

A115 20716 WILLOUGHBY TOWN CENTRE DRIVE

Langley BC V2Y 3J7 - Willoughby Heights
3 bd
2 ba
1,119 sqft
Built 2019

About This Property

Don’t miss out on this rare + luxurious 3-bedroom GROUND LEVEL 1119 sq ft of living space + solarium at 242 sq ft, corner unit at YORKSON DOWNS with no neighbors on either side+ separate entrance from your year-round solarium patio. The unit boasts high-end finishes, including NEWLY painted kitchen cabinets, heated bathroom floors + custom closets. TWO…

Features

Elevator
Garden
Private Yard
Underground
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'5 × 20'4
KitchenMain · 13'5 × 11'8
SolariumMain · 11' × 22'
Primary BedroomMain · 11'5 × 11'5
BedroomMain · 9'2 × 10'5
BedroomMain · 10'1 × 9'5
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'10 × 5'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR2938281
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,119
Year Built2019
Parking Spaces2
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$435.5/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Performance Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$102,000Median household income
64.5%Owner-occupied
36.1%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
35.2Median age
36.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.4%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
37.6%Foreign-born residents
7,396Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.4%15 to 64: 71.6%65 and over: 9.1%
  • Under 1519.4%
  • 15 to 6471.6%
  • 65 and over9.1%

Household size

  • 1 person19.4%
  • 228.8%
  • 318%
  • 419.6%
  • 5 or more14.1%

Language spoken at home

55.7% English mother tongue

  • Korean10%
  • Mandarin6.8%
  • Punjabi4.7%
  • English + other4.6%
  • Tagalog2.4%
  • Spanish2.2%
  • All others13.6%

Mother tongue, share of 7,385 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 14.1% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.7% vs 3%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 6.8% vs 4.8%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,883
Mortgage payment$4,083
Strata fee$436
Property tax$314
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing