$1,375,000

34841 MARSHALL ROAD

Abbotsford BC V2S 7S2 - Abbotsford East
5 bd
3 ba
3,298 sqft
Built 1981

About This Property

Fantastic 4-level split in a prime Abbotsford location with a beautiful backyard! The exterior has been extensively updated with newer Hardie board siding, windows, and roof. Inside offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, central A/C, and a separate basement entrance with a great flex space for a playroom or recreation area. Enjoy an oversized garage, RV…

Features

Garage Double
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Independent living
Room measurements13 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'0 × 19'0
Dining RoomMain · 11'6 × 12'0
KitchenMain · 12'0 × 12'0
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'0 × 14'0
BedroomAbove · 9'0 × 12'0
BedroomAbove · 10'0 × 11'0
Family RoomBelow · 13'0 × 21'10
LaundryBelow · 6'0 × 10'6
Mud RoomBelow · 8'4 × 13'6
Recreation RoomBsmt · 12'0 × 23'0
BedroomBsmt · 10'10 × 11'9
BedroomBsmt · 9'6 × 11'6
PlayroomBsmt · 13'0 × 21'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3142260
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3
Square Feet3,298
Lot Size10,019 sqft
Year Built1981
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market105
StatusActive
Listed ByReal Broker B.C. Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary McMillan Elementary
Middle William A. Fraser Middle
Secondary Yale Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$119,000Median household income
84%Owner-occupied
63.6%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
40.8Median age
27.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
67.9%Commute under 30 min
94.1%Drive to work
19.6%Foreign-born residents
4,527Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 18.7%15 to 64: 63%65 and over: 18.3%
  • Under 1518.7%
  • 15 to 6463%
  • 65 and over18.3%

Household size

  • 1 person16.3%
  • 233%
  • 315.7%
  • 418.6%
  • 5 or more16.3%

Language spoken at home

78.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi6.2%
  • English + other2.1%
  • German1.7%
  • Mandarin1.1%
  • Dutch1.1%
  • Korean1%
  • All others8.2%

Mother tongue, share of 4,525 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Abbotsford East 18.3% vs 14.1%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Abbotsford East 6.2% vs 4.5%
  • Median household income is higher than Abbotsford-Mission $119,000 vs $91,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size10,396 sqft
Lot dimensions76 × 147 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,026
Mortgage payment$6,448
Property tax$444
Home insurance$135
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 26

Book a Showing