Welcome to YORK built by reputable MOSAIC. Spectacular 3 Bed & 2 Bath open concept living space w/9ft ceilings. Featuring spacious living & dining area perfect for entertaining. Modern kitchen w/SS appliances, sleek white cabinets & Breakfast bar w/QUARTZ counters leads onto a SOUTH FACING entertainment sized sundeck perfect for the BBQ. 3 beds up incl.…
Welcome to YORK built by reputable MOSAIC. Spectacular 3 Bed & 2 Bath open concept living space w/9ft ceilings. Featuring spacious living & dining area perfect for entertaining. Modern kitchen w/SS appliances, sleek white cabinets & Breakfast bar w/QUARTZ counters leads onto a SOUTH FACING entertainment sized sundeck perfect for the BBQ. 3 beds up incl. Master Bedroom w/walk in closet & ensuite w/double sinks. Deep SOAKER TUB in the second bath. Private & Fenced front yard is perfect for PETS & KIDS to play. Extra-long tandem garage designed for lots of storage. Near recreation, excellent schools, shopping, walking trails, dog parks & efficient transportation routes (HWY 1 & Carvolt Exchange BUS LOOP w/express bus to SKYTRAIN). Extremely well run Strata in a great family neighborhood!
Features
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Tandem
Guest
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements9 rooms▸
FoyerBelow · 3'11 × 5'2
Living RoomMain · 13'0 × 14'4
Dining RoomMain · 11'2 × 10'11
KitchenMain · 8'0 × 14'0
Eating AreaMain · 9'5 × 6'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'0 × 10'10
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 3'5 × 7'5
BedroomAbove · 10'6 × 8'4
BedroomAbove · 12'0 × 9'0
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2943667
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,365
Year Built2015
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$328.67/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft
School Catchment
ElementaryWilloughby
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1520.3%
15 to 6467.9%
65 and over11.9%
Household size
1 person21.2%
235%
320.3%
418%
5 or more5.6%
Language spoken at home
53.4% English mother tongue
Korean18.2%
Mandarin4.8%
English + other4.4%
Cantonese1.7%
Tagalog1.7%
Spanish1.5%
All others14.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.