$869,000

67 7967 197 STREET

Langley BC V2Y 3P1 - Willoughby Heights
Part of Foundry →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,421 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Welcome to Foundry by reputable builder Miracon! This 5-year-young, 1,400+ sqft 3 BED + 2.5 BATH townhome offers a bright, open-concept layout with A/C and a desirable courtyard-facing location with no townhome directly in front! The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry, GE s/s appliances, gas range, and oversized windows bringing in…

Features

Garden
Playground
Balcony
Garage Double
Lane Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 10'7 × 16'6
Dining RoomMain · 10'7 × 12'9
KitchenMain · 9' × 20'1
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'6 × 10'7
BedroomAbove · 1'7 × 15'1
BedroomAbove · 8'8 × 12'8
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'4 × 6'11
UtilityBelow · 3' × 6'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3164402
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,421
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$264.25/mo
Days on Market48
StatusActive
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary Josette Dandurand
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,290,000Median home value
$132,000Median household income
75.3%Owner-occupied
51.2%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
36.4Median age
32.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.3%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
31.6%Foreign-born residents
5,809Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.4%65 and over: 9.9%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.4%
  • 65 and over9.9%

Household size

  • 1 person11.1%
  • 221.3%
  • 320.2%
  • 426.6%
  • 5 or more20.8%

Language spoken at home

61.9% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.3%
  • Punjabi4.8%
  • Korean4.6%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Tagalog2.4%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • All others14.7%

Mother tongue, share of 5,805 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 20.8% vs 11.6%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Willoughby Heights 11.1% vs 19.3%
  • more 4-person households than Willoughby Heights 26.6% vs 20.4%
  • notably fewer Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.6% vs 9.7%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.8% vs 3%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $132,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,290,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,657
Mortgage payment$4,075
Strata fee$264
Property tax$268
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 26

Book a Showing