Foundry

7967 197 Street, Langley, BC
Built 2022
106 units
Townhouse
3 active

School Catchment

Elementary Josette Dandurand
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Willoughby Heights

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Willoughby Heights.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Townhouse 3 $3,280/mo $874,099 $323/mo 3.6%
Townhouse 4 $3,783/mo $974,260 $378/mo 3.7%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Townhouse
$•••

74 7967 197 STREET

3 2.5 1,457 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

1 7967 197 STREET

2 2.5 1,333 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

16 7967 197 STREET

3 2.5 1,496 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

8 7967 197 STREET

3 2.5 1,525 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

82 7967 197 STREET

3 2.5 1,499 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

5 7967 197 STREET

2 2.5 1,253 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

13 7967 197 STREET

3 2.5 1,510 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

49 7967 197 STREET

3 2.5 2,216 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

23 7967 197 STREET

3 2.5 1,471 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

92 7967 197 STREET

2 2.5 1,272 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

95 7967 197 STREET

2 2.5 1,333 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

24 7967 197 STREET

3 2.5 1,421 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

80 7967 197 STREET

3 2.5 1,421 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

102 7967 197 STREET

2 2.5 1,272 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

17 7967 197 STREET

3 2.5 1,621 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

99 7967 197 STREET

2 2.5 1,253 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

103 7967 197 STREET

2 2.5 1,279 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

61 7967 197 STREET

3 2.5 1,421 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

71 7967 197 STREET

3 2.5 1,429 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$•••

58 7967 197 STREET

3 2.5 1,429 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 20 recent sales in Foundry.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

4 homes have sold in Foundry in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,290,000Median home value
$132,000Median household income
75.3%Owner-occupied
51.2%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
36.4Median age
32.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.3%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
31.6%Foreign-born residents
5,809Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.4%65 and over: 9.9%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.4%
  • 65 and over9.9%

Household size

  • 1 person11.1%
  • 221.3%
  • 320.2%
  • 426.6%
  • 5 or more20.8%

Language spoken at home

61.9% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.3%
  • Punjabi4.8%
  • Korean4.6%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Tagalog2.4%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • All others14.7%

Mother tongue, share of 5,805 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 20.8% vs 11.6%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Willoughby Heights 11.1% vs 19.3%
  • more 4-person households than Willoughby Heights 26.6% vs 20.4%
  • notably fewer Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.6% vs 9.7%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.8% vs 3%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $132,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,290,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing