Beautiful, clean & fully renovated 2-storey home on a RECTANGULAR LOT with BACK LANE access in desirable West Newton. This spacious home offers a large modern kitchen, covered sundeck, ample parking, and a total of 9 bedrooms & 6 bathrooms. The main floor features a spacious living/dining area, eating area, family room, 4 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms,…
Beautiful, clean & fully renovated 2-storey home on a RECTANGULAR LOT with BACK LANE access in desirable West Newton. This spacious home offers a large modern kitchen, covered sundeck, ample parking, and a total of 9 bedrooms & 6 bathrooms. The main floor features a spacious living/dining area, eating area, family room, 4 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms, including a large primary bedroom with walk-in closet. The lower level has 3 separate suites (2+2+1 bedrooms), each with a separate entrance, generating approx. $4,500/month—an excellent mortgage helper! Durable concrete tile roof with long-lasting performance. Walking distance to Beaver Creek Elementary, Tamanawis Secondary, transit, parks, shopping and much more!
Features
Storage
Central Vacuum Roughed In
Garden
Additional Parking
Rear Access
Gravel
Room measurements20 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 14' × 14'
Dining RoomMain · 10'2 × 14'
KitchenMain · 10' × 11'
Eating AreaMain · 8' × 11'
Family RoomMain · 14'8 × 14'
Primary BedroomMain · 14' × 15'6
BedroomMain · 10' × 12'
BedroomMain · 10'2 × 13'4
BedroomMain · 10'4 × 11'
Living RoomBsmt · 10'2 × 18'8
KitchenBsmt · 10'2 × 13'8
BedroomBsmt · 10'8 × 12'
BedroomBsmt · 10'8 × 11'6
Living RoomBsmt · 7'2 × 14'9
KitchenBsmt · 5'6 × 14'
BedroomBsmt · 10'2 × 10'3
Living RoomBsmt · 10' × 13'2
KitchenBsmt · 5'6 × 8'
BedroomBsmt · 9'1 × 10'3
BedroomBsmt · 9'5 × 10'5
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3175084
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms9
Bathrooms0
Square Feet3,342
Lot Size7,487 sqft
Year Built1994
HeatingBaseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed ByYPA Your Property Agent
School Catchment
ElementaryBeaver Creek
SecondaryTamanawis
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$685,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
70.6%Owner-occupied
6.9%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
36.4Median age
32.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
48.9%Commute under 30 min
80%Drive to work
51.7%Foreign-born residents
5,882Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1517.9%
15 to 6469.9%
65 and over12.2%
Household size
1 person19.6%
223.6%
318.8%
419.4%
5 or more18.6%
Language spoken at home
39.9% Punjabi mother tongue
English29.8%
English + other7.9%
Mandarin4.4%
Hindi3.9%
Tagalog2%
Cantonese1.4%
All others10.7%
Mother tongue, share of 5,880 residents.
How this pocket differs
fewer 5+ person households than West Newton 18.6% vs 27.4%
more people living alone than West Newton 19.6% vs 14.6%
notably more Mandarin speakers than West Newton 4.4% vs 0.9%
fewer Punjabi speakers than West Newton 39.9% vs 51.1%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $685,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Land & Development
Lot size7,410 sqft
Lot dimensions57 × 132 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.