$539,989

423 12109 223 STREET

Maple Ridge BC V2X 5Y6 - West Central
3 bd
2 ba
860 sqft
Built 2024

About This Property

Modern, Bright & Move-In Ready! Welcome to this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath + den home in Maple Ridge, offering desirable North & East exposure and a thoughtfully designed layout. Built just 1 year ago, this home features bedrooms on opposite sides for added privacy, a spacious primary with walk-in closet & double-sink ensuite, and a stylish kitchen with…

Features

Elevator
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Room measurements5 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 11' × 11'
Living RoomMain · 12' × 10'
Primary BedroomMain · 12' × 10'
BedroomMain · 8' × 10'
BedroomMain · 6'6 × 8'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3171731
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet860
Year Built2024
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Heat Pump
Strata Fee$329.33/mo
Days on Market23
StatusActive
Listed ByNationwide Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary Eric Langton Elementary
Secondary Maple Ridge Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$512,000Median home value
$65,000Median household income
58.3%Owner-occupied
22.5%Single-detached homes
2Avg household size
46.4Median age
19.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
52.4%Commute under 30 min
80.9%Drive to work
25.4%Foreign-born residents
4,976Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.9%15 to 64: 62.2%65 and over: 24.9%
  • Under 1512.9%
  • 15 to 6462.2%
  • 65 and over24.9%

Household size

  • 1 person42%
  • 233.1%
  • 311.6%
  • 48.5%
  • 5 or more4.8%

Language spoken at home

76.9% English mother tongue

  • English + other2.6%
  • Tagalog2.4%
  • French1.5%
  • Korean1.2%
  • Punjabi1%
  • Spanish1%
  • All others13.4%

Mother tongue, share of 4,930 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than East Central 24.9% vs 20.6%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than East Central 4.8% vs 7.5%
  • fewer 4-person households than East Central 8.5% vs 12.3%
  • more people living alone than East Central 41.9% vs 32.5%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $65,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $512,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Sales History

DateSale Price
May 26, 2025$530,145

Source: BC Assessment (public records).

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,075
Mortgage payment$2,547
Strata fee$329
Property tax$154
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 19

Book a Showing