SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$599,900

302 5486 199A STREET

Langley BC V3A 0N6 - Langley City
2 bd
2 ba
912 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

HELLO GORGEOUS! Celebrating a bright+spacious 912ft designer home just steps to Brydon Lagoon, Nickomekl river trails & close to the FUTURE SKYTRAIN expansion! An expansive 2 bedroom + den/office/nursery and 2 bath home w/9ft ceilings to invite abundant natural light throughout modern and high quality living. A stunning kitchen w/premium finishing to cook…

Features

Elevator
Playground
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 6'8 × 4'4
KitchenMain · 11'8 × 11'5
Dining RoomMain · 14' × 8'11
Living RoomMain · 10'5 × 7'7
Primary BedroomMain · 9'3 × 12'6
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'7 × 5'11
BedroomMain · 8'9 × 12'7
DenMain · 7'9 × 10'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR3068306
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet912
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$393.91/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Nicomekl
Secondary Langley

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$464,000Median home value
$77,000Median household income
59.7%Owner-occupied
6%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
35.6Median age
25.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56%Commute under 30 min
84.1%Drive to work
31%Foreign-born residents
5,729Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.9%15 to 64: 71.6%65 and over: 13.5%
  • Under 1514.9%
  • 15 to 6471.6%
  • 65 and over13.5%

Household size

  • 1 person37.8%
  • 235.8%
  • 314.8%
  • 46.9%
  • 5 or more4.7%

Language spoken at home

67.6% English mother tongue

  • English + other4.3%
  • Punjabi3.9%
  • Tagalog3.9%
  • Spanish2.3%
  • Korean1.8%
  • Hindi1.2%
  • All others15%

Mother tongue, share of 5,710 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Langley City 13.4% vs 20%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than Langley City 6.9% vs 10.4%
  • fewer 5+ person households than Langley City 4.8% vs 6.4%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Langley City 3.9% vs 1.8%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Langley City 3.9% vs 2.4%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $464,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,454
Mortgage payment$2,819
Strata fee$394
Property tax$196
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing