SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$2,600,000

24937 ROBERTSON CRESCENT

Langley BC V4W 1W7 - Salmon River
4 bd
2 ba
4,560 sqft
Built 1983

About This Property

Fall in love from the moment you enter the gated property. This beautiful 4.43 acres has it all. This home has been completely renovated with high end materials, custom design and pride of ownership. The bright and open floorplan offers natural lighting all day long. Wrap around windows and sliding door, Skylights and patios in the front and back provide…

Features

Private Yard
Additional Parking
Carport Multiple
RV Access/Parking
Front Access
Asphalt
Room measurements11 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'7 × 17'7
KitchenMain · 10'9 × 23'6
Dining RoomMain · 10'9 × 12'11
Eating AreaMain · 7'7 × 13'7
Primary BedroomMain · 16'3 × 22'
Walk-In ClosetMain · 9'9 × 11'1
BedroomMain · 10'9 × 13'2
BedroomMain · 11'3 × 17'6
BedroomMain · 11'3 × 17'6
LaundryMain · 7' × 10'10
PlayroomBelow · 34'10 × 51'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3017356
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Square Feet4,560
Lot Size192,970.8 sqft
Year Built1983
Parking Spaces3
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed By2 Percent Realty West Coast

School Catchment

Elementary North Otter
Secondary D.W. Poppy

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,200,000Median home value
$121,000Median household income
79.8%Owner-occupied
73.5%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
40Median age
14.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
49.4%Commute under 30 min
91.1%Drive to work
15.4%Foreign-born residents
4,113Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.5%15 to 64: 67.1%65 and over: 15.4%
  • Under 1517.5%
  • 15 to 6467.1%
  • 65 and over15.4%

Household size

  • 1 person14.5%
  • 231%
  • 317.3%
  • 417.7%
  • 5 or more19.4%

Language spoken at home

81.7% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi5%
  • Vietnamese3.4%
  • English + other1.8%
  • Mandarin1.1%
  • German0.9%
  • French0.7%
  • All others5.4%

Mother tongue, share of 4,105 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Salmon River 15.4% vs 22.7%
  • fewer people living alone than Salmon River 14.5% vs 19.5%
  • more 5+ person households than Salmon River 19.3% vs 15.7%
  • more 4-person households than Salmon River 17.7% vs 14.5%
  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Salmon River 3.4% vs 1.4%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Salmon River 5% vs 4%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $121,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size193,167 sqft
Lot dimensions227 × 860 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $12,975
Mortgage payment$12,216
Property tax$499
Home insurance$260
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing