CUSTOM BUILT two storey plus full finished basement on a 5490 CUL DE SAC lot backing onto GREENSPACE & Redwoods Golf Course. Over 4300 sq.ft of luxury finishings throughout. Mbdrm with gas fireplace. 5 bdrms and 4 bathrooms. Grand kitchen with large island, granite counters. GREAT ROOM on the main plus lvgrm and dngrm. Double garage with tandem for extra…
CUSTOM BUILT two storey plus full finished basement on a 5490 CUL DE SAC lot backing onto GREENSPACE & Redwoods Golf Course. Over 4300 sq.ft of luxury finishings throughout. Mbdrm with gas fireplace. 5 bdrms and 4 bathrooms. Grand kitchen with large island, granite counters. GREAT ROOM on the main plus lvgrm and dngrm. Double garage with tandem for extra parking. Suspended slab in basement. Excellent Walnut Grove location. Walk to schools, bus and shops. See full pictures and virtual tours to truly appreciate the quality finishing's in this home.
Features
Private Yard
Additional Parking
Garage Triple
Front Access
Concrete
Paver Block
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements19 rooms▸
Family RoomMain · 15'0 × 17'8
Living RoomMain · 11'0 × 12'10
KitchenMain · 11'7 × 16'9
Dining RoomMain · 12'9 × 15'8
Eating AreaMain · 8'0 × 13'1
Mud RoomMain · 3'10 × 5'11
FoyerMain · 5'7 × 8'0
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'7 × 17'0
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 6'10 × 13'4
BedroomAbove · 11'11 × 11'10
BedroomAbove · 11'3 × 11'0
BedroomAbove · 10'7 × 11'1
Living RoomBsmt · 9'1 × 27'6
KitchenBsmt · 6'6 × 13'5
BedroomBsmt · 10'7 × 14'10
DenBsmt · 9'2 × 10'7
Media RoomBsmt · 16'11 × 18'10
Games RoomBsmt · 11'4 × 17'11
Flex RoomBsmt · 12'4 × 18'9
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3175443
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4.5
Square Feet4,363
Lot Size5,490 sqft
Year Built2004
Parking Spaces3
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market10
StatusActive
Listed ByColdwell Banker Universe Realty
School Catchment
ElementaryTopham
SecondaryWalnut Grove
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$133,000Median household income
79.4%Owner-occupied
71.1%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
40.8Median age
29.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.8%Commute under 30 min
92.3%Drive to work
19.4%Foreign-born residents
6,228Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1517.8%
15 to 6467.1%
65 and over15.1%
Household size
1 person15.8%
228.4%
316.8%
421.1%
5 or more17.8%
Language spoken at home
80.2% English mother tongue
Punjabi2.9%
Mandarin2.1%
Korean1.9%
English + other1.7%
German1.3%
Spanish1.2%
All others8.7%
Mother tongue, share of 6,205 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably more 5+ person households than Langley 17.8% vs 11.2%
notably fewer people living alone than Langley 15.8% vs 23.8%
more 4-person households than Langley 21.1% vs 16.3%
Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $133,000 vs $90,000
Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.