Style & Class! Beautifully crafted plan with a grand open entrance & vaulted ceilings 2 stories high with a 2 way split staircase. Feature stone fireplace in the living room, coffered ceilings & crown moulding throughout the house. Spacious kitchen with stone countertops, S/S appliances & a spice kitchen for entertaining. Upper floor offers an elegant…
Style & Class! Beautifully crafted plan with a grand open entrance & vaulted ceilings 2 stories high with a 2 way split staircase. Feature stone fireplace in the living room, coffered ceilings & crown moulding throughout the house. Spacious kitchen with stone countertops, S/S appliances & a spice kitchen for entertaining. Upper floor offers an elegant primary bedroom with 5 pc ensuite & 3 generous sized bedrooms. Downstairs is a 5th bedroom with its own ensuite & a legal 2 bedroom suite complete with its own laundry. The home is freshly painted throughout & offers central air & vacuum system. A family oriented quiet neighbourhood close to schools, shopping & easy access to Hwy 1.
Features
Pantry
Central Vacuum
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Garage Double
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements16 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'6 × 15'8
Dining RoomMain · 12'2 × 12'5
KitchenMain · 10'10 × 15'5
Wok KitchenMain · 8' × 10'11
Eating AreaMain · 11'8 × 15'6
Family RoomMain · 15'6 × 16'11
Primary BedroomAbove · 17' × 22'3
BedroomAbove · 15'6 × 17'3
BedroomAbove · 10' × 15'4
BedroomAbove · 11'7 × 13'3
BedroomBsmt · 13'7 × 17'1
Living RoomBsmt · 14'8 × 14'8
KitchenBsmt · 10'2 × 14'9
BedroomBsmt · 11'2 × 12'3
BedroomBsmt · 10'2 × 11'2
StorageBsmt · 3'4 × 5'7
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2940103
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms4.5
Square Feet4,206
Lot Size3,660 sqft
Year Built2004
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage Elite West
School Catchment
ElementaryTopham
SecondaryWalnut Grove
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,500,000Median home value
$133,000Median household income
79.4%Owner-occupied
71.1%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
40.8Median age
29.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.8%Commute under 30 min
92.3%Drive to work
19.4%Foreign-born residents
6,228Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1517.8%
15 to 6467.1%
65 and over15.1%
Household size
1 person15.8%
228.4%
316.8%
421.1%
5 or more17.8%
Language spoken at home
80.2% English mother tongue
Punjabi2.9%
Mandarin2.1%
Korean1.9%
English + other1.7%
German1.3%
Spanish1.2%
All others8.7%
Mother tongue, share of 6,205 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably more 5+ person households than Langley 17.8% vs 11.2%
notably fewer people living alone than Langley 15.8% vs 23.8%
more 4-person households than Langley 21.1% vs 16.3%
Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $133,000 vs $90,000
Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,500,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.