Best value around! Welcome to Yorkson Parkside 1 in the heart of Willoughby! You'll love this bright 2 bedroom plus den (2nd bedroom has a door, closet, vent no window). You get...stainless steel appliances, air conditioning, in suite laundry and a private West exposed fully enclosable solarium/balcony overlooking tennis court, greenspace and beautiful…
Best value around! Welcome to Yorkson Parkside 1 in the heart of Willoughby! You'll love this bright 2 bedroom plus den (2nd bedroom has a door, closet, vent no window). You get...stainless steel appliances, air conditioning, in suite laundry and a private West exposed fully enclosable solarium/balcony overlooking tennis court, greenspace and beautiful sunset views. Primary bedroom has a walk-through closet and wall safe. 5 piece bathroom with dual vanities, granite counters, soaker tub, walk-in shower, and heated tile floor. Upgraded laminate plank flooring. Living and dining room open to the kitchen with gas-burner stove, granite counters and eating bar. 2 side-by-side parking spaces PLUS 2 storage lockers with power & room for a motor cycle/E-bikes. Quick possession possible. Call now!
Features
Elevator
Playground
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Guest
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'9 × 8'8
KitchenMain · 11'6 × 9'1
Dining RoomMain · 11'6 × 11'8
Primary BedroomMain · 10'6 × 12'10
Walk-In ClosetMain · 8'4 × 4'1
BedroomMain · 8'4 × 8'0
DenMain · 4'7 × 4'7
LaundryMain · 4'8 × 3'1
FoyerMain · 6'6 × 8'4
SolariumMain · 7'11 × 8'7
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3064473
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet803
Year Built2015
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$447.61/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty
School Catchment
ElementaryWilloughby
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1520.3%
15 to 6467.9%
65 and over11.9%
Household size
1 person21.2%
235%
320.3%
418%
5 or more5.6%
Language spoken at home
53.4% English mother tongue
Korean18.2%
Mandarin4.8%
English + other4.4%
Cantonese1.7%
Tagalog1.7%
Spanish1.5%
All others14.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.