SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$505,000

209 8067 207 STREET

Langley BC V2Y 0N9 - Willoughby Heights
2 bd
1 ba
803 sqft
Built 2015

About This Property

Best value around! Welcome to Yorkson Parkside 1 in the heart of Willoughby! You'll love this bright 2 bedroom plus den (2nd bedroom has a door, closet, vent no window). You get...stainless steel appliances, air conditioning, in suite laundry and a private West exposed fully enclosable solarium/balcony overlooking tennis court, greenspace and beautiful…

Features

Elevator
Playground
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Guest
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'9 × 8'8
KitchenMain · 11'6 × 9'1
Dining RoomMain · 11'6 × 11'8
Primary BedroomMain · 10'6 × 12'10
Walk-In ClosetMain · 8'4 × 4'1
BedroomMain · 8'4 × 8'0
DenMain · 4'7 × 4'7
LaundryMain · 4'8 × 3'1
FoyerMain · 6'6 × 8'4
SolariumMain · 7'11 × 8'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3064473
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet803
Year Built2015
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$447.61/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,004
Mortgage payment$2,357
Strata fee$448
Property tax$154
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing