Introducing a stunning brand-new 1/4 corner non-strata rowhome by Harwest Homes! This exquisite 3-story residence is a perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Step into the grand kitchen, where sleek soft-close cabinetry meets a strikingcolor scheme. The large island, paired with stainless steel appliances, makes this space a dream! With 3 bedrooms…
Introducing a stunning brand-new 1/4 corner non-strata rowhome by Harwest Homes! This exquisite 3-story residence is a perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Step into the grand kitchen, where sleek soft-close cabinetry meets a strikingcolor scheme. The large island, paired with stainless steel appliances, makes this space a dream! With 3 bedrooms upstairs, the master bedroom is a true retreat, featuring a breathtaking 4-piece ensuite. Enjoy peace of mind with the 2/5/10 home warranty, and enjoy the convenience of having shops, eateries, & health and wellness centers, just moments away. The lower floor boasts a separate entry, adding to the versatility of this beautiful home. No maintenance or strata fees! Open house hosted every Saturday & Sunday 1PM to 4PM at 20543 74B Avenue.
Features
Pantry
Additional Parking
Detached
Guest
Garage Door Opener
Room measurements11 rooms▸
DenMain · 10'10 × 10'4
KitchenMain · 12'6 × 10'8
Great RoomMain · 16'2 × 13'0
Dining RoomMain · 16'2 × 8'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'0 × 14'0
LoftAbove · 9'10 × 10'4
BedroomAbove · 11'6 × 10'8
BedroomAbove · 10'10 × 10'4
Recreation RoomBelow · 15'5 × 20'8
BedroomBelow · 13'2 × 9'7
PlayroomBelow · 9'7 × 10'7
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3015483
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet2,722
Lot Size2,530.6 sqft
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty
School Catchment
ElementaryDonna Gabriel Robins
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$102,000Median household income
64.5%Owner-occupied
36.1%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
35.2Median age
36.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.4%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
37.6%Foreign-born residents
7,396Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1519.4%
15 to 6471.6%
65 and over9.1%
Household size
1 person19.4%
228.8%
318%
419.6%
5 or more14.1%
Language spoken at home
55.7% English mother tongue
Korean10%
Mandarin6.8%
Punjabi4.7%
English + other4.6%
Tagalog2.4%
Spanish2.2%
All others13.6%
Mother tongue, share of 7,385 residents.
How this pocket differs
more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 14.1% vs 11.6%
notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.7% vs 3%
more Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 6.8% vs 4.8%
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Sales History
Date
Sale Price
Jun 17, 2025
$1,428,000
Nov 30, 2023
$616,875
Source: BC Assessment (public records).
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.