SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,748,000

20507 75A AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 1V5 - Willoughby Heights
6 bd
5.5 ba
3,645 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

Brand new luxurious 3 level! Welcome to this brilliantly designed 3,645 sq ft custom home featuring Double Garage, Open Living Concept, Top End Fixtures, Radiant Heating, Air Conditioning, EV charging, Luxury BRAND SS Appliances , Security System and much more! Main Floor features chef-inspired kitchen & accompanying spice kitchen, separate Living & family…

Features

Central Vacuum
Garage Double
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements18 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 6'0 × 9'7
Living RoomMain · 14'5 × 25'2
Dining RoomMain · 8'6 × 15'6
KitchenMain · 10'6 × 15'6
Wok KitchenMain · 6'4 × 8'1
Family RoomMain · 23'5 × 12'7
Primary BedroomAbove · 26'4 × 14'11
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 8'10 × 7'7
BedroomAbove · 11'11 × 12'10
BedroomAbove · 11'2 × 12'10
BedroomAbove · 12'6 × 14'4
LaundryAbove · 8'1 × 8'1
Media RoomBsmt · 17'7 × 22'2
UtilityBsmt · 4'10 × 5'9
Living RoomBsmt · 10'6 × 15'11
KitchenBsmt · 18'6 × 15'11
BedroomBsmt · 9'0 × 13'0
BedroomBsmt · 9'2 × 10'8

Property Details

MLS NumberR2970013
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms5.5
Square Feet3,645
Lot Size3,785 sqft
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces2
HeatingRadiant
StatusClosed
Listed BySutton Group-Alliance R.E.S.

School Catchment

Elementary Donna Gabriel Robins
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$102,000Median household income
64.5%Owner-occupied
36.1%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
35.2Median age
36.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.4%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
37.6%Foreign-born residents
7,396Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.4%15 to 64: 71.6%65 and over: 9.1%
  • Under 1519.4%
  • 15 to 6471.6%
  • 65 and over9.1%

Household size

  • 1 person19.4%
  • 228.8%
  • 318%
  • 419.6%
  • 5 or more14.1%

Language spoken at home

55.7% English mother tongue

  • Korean10%
  • Mandarin6.8%
  • Punjabi4.7%
  • English + other4.6%
  • Tagalog2.4%
  • Spanish2.2%
  • All others13.6%

Mother tongue, share of 7,385 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 14.1% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.7% vs 3%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 6.8% vs 4.8%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

ZoningR-CL(A)Bylaw (PDF) ↗
Lot size3,785 sqft
Lot dimensions42 × 91 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~3,773 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $8,588
Mortgage payment$8,173
Property tax$240
Home insurance$175
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 13

Book a Showing