Brand new luxurious 3 level! Welcome to this brilliantly designed 3,645 sq ft custom home featuring Double Garage, Open Living Concept, Top End Fixtures, Radiant Heating, Air Conditioning, EV charging, Luxury BRAND SS Appliances , Security System and much more! Main Floor features chef-inspired kitchen & accompanying spice kitchen, separate Living & family…
Brand new luxurious 3 level! Welcome to this brilliantly designed 3,645 sq ft custom home featuring Double Garage, Open Living Concept, Top End Fixtures, Radiant Heating, Air Conditioning, EV charging, Luxury BRAND SS Appliances , Security System and much more! Main Floor features chef-inspired kitchen & accompanying spice kitchen, separate Living & family room. Upstairs comes with 4 Beds & 3 baths including very spacious Master w/Huge Walk-In-Closet & Spa like ensuite. Also comes with 2 BEDROOM LEGAL SUITE in Basement. BONUS - Media room & wet bar downstairs for upstairs user perfect for entertainment & family get together. Comes with 2-5-10 year warranty. OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAR 2nd 2-4 PM
Features
Central Vacuum
Garage Double
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements18 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 6'0 × 9'7
Living RoomMain · 14'5 × 25'2
Dining RoomMain · 8'6 × 15'6
KitchenMain · 10'6 × 15'6
Wok KitchenMain · 6'4 × 8'1
Family RoomMain · 23'5 × 12'7
Primary BedroomAbove · 26'4 × 14'11
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 8'10 × 7'7
BedroomAbove · 11'11 × 12'10
BedroomAbove · 11'2 × 12'10
BedroomAbove · 12'6 × 14'4
LaundryAbove · 8'1 × 8'1
Media RoomBsmt · 17'7 × 22'2
UtilityBsmt · 4'10 × 5'9
Living RoomBsmt · 10'6 × 15'11
KitchenBsmt · 18'6 × 15'11
BedroomBsmt · 9'0 × 13'0
BedroomBsmt · 9'2 × 10'8
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2970013
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms5.5
Square Feet3,645
Lot Size3,785 sqft
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces2
HeatingRadiant
StatusClosed
Listed BySutton Group-Alliance R.E.S.
School Catchment
ElementaryDonna Gabriel Robins
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$102,000Median household income
64.5%Owner-occupied
36.1%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
35.2Median age
36.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.4%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
37.6%Foreign-born residents
7,396Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1519.4%
15 to 6471.6%
65 and over9.1%
Household size
1 person19.4%
228.8%
318%
419.6%
5 or more14.1%
Language spoken at home
55.7% English mother tongue
Korean10%
Mandarin6.8%
Punjabi4.7%
English + other4.6%
Tagalog2.4%
Spanish2.2%
All others13.6%
Mother tongue, share of 7,385 residents.
How this pocket differs
more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 14.1% vs 11.6%
notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.7% vs 3%
more Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 6.8% vs 4.8%
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.