SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$799,900

2 8438 207A STREET

Langley BC V2Y 0N8 - Willoughby Heights
3 bd
2 ba
1,328 sqft
Built 2015

About This Property

WELCOME to York by Mosaic! This former SHOW HOME is full of UPGRADES and BUILT-INS. The main floor features 9' ceilings, stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, and laminate flooring throughout. Upstairs, the master has a walk-in closet & ensuite with double sinks, plus two more bedrooms and a full bath. The garage includes a built-in tool cabinet and…

Features

Garden
Playground
Balcony
Tandem
Other
Guest
Rear Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 14'2 × 7'11
Eating AreaMain · 9'2 × 6'3
Living RoomMain · 12'11 × 14'2
Dining RoomAbove · 10'10 × 9'9
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'6 × 10'10
BedroomAbove · 8'5 × 8'10
BedroomAbove · 6'9 × 8'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR2980078
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,328
Year Built2015
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$351.01/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX City Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,506
Mortgage payment$3,758
Strata fee$351
Property tax$347
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing