SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$789,900

17 20350 68 AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 3A5 - Willoughby Heights
2 bd
2.5 ba
1,332 sqft
Built 2005

About This Property

Sunridge. Well maintained centrally located end unit townhouse. Family friendly complex close to Costco, Walmart, Home Depot and all malls. Schools and transportation all extremely convenient. This unit has been meticulously looked after with laminate floors in main living/dining room area and carpeting in the bedrooms. Nothing to do here but move in. 3…

Features

Playground
Tandem
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 17'8 × 14'10
KitchenMain · 11'5 × 10'9
Dining RoomMain · 10'1 × 14'10
BedroomAbove · 10'1 × 12'8
Primary BedroomAbove · 13' × 14'10
FoyerBelow · 8' × 4'6
StorageBelow · 3'1 × 7'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR2957622
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,332
Year Built2005
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$310.31/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByHomelife Benchmark Realty (Langley) Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary R.C. Garnett
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$624,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
81.6%Owner-occupied
11.8%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
35.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.3%Commute under 30 min
92.7%Drive to work
29.2%Foreign-born residents
4,265Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20%15 to 64: 66.9%65 and over: 13.1%
  • Under 1520%
  • 15 to 6466.9%
  • 65 and over13.1%

Household size

  • 1 person26%
  • 231.3%
  • 318.6%
  • 416.7%
  • 5 or more7.4%

Language spoken at home

70% English mother tongue

  • Korean5.3%
  • English + other3.6%
  • Mandarin3.1%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • Tagalog1.8%
  • Russian1.6%
  • All others12.7%

Mother tongue, share of 4,260 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Willoughby Heights 13.1% vs 10%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 7.4% vs 11.6%
  • more people living alone than Willoughby Heights 26% vs 19.3%
  • notably fewer Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 5.3% vs 9.7%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 3.1% vs 4.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $624,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,365
Mortgage payment$3,690
Strata fee$310
Property tax$315
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing