$650,000

1 6747 203 STREET

Langley BC V2Y 3B5 - Willoughby Heights
Part of Sagebrook →
2 bd
2 ba
1,302 sqft
Built 2005

About This Property

This spacious 2-bedroom END UNIT in SAGEBROOK by Polygon is BRIGHT, OPEN CONCEPT & MOVE-IN READY! This home is immaculate & filled with natural light from oversized windows overlooking greenspace. The well-maintained interior features newer flooring, modern fixtures, and a stunning 1930s reclaimed wood feature wall in the primary bedroom. Enjoy incredible…

Features

Balcony
Private Yard
Tandem
Guest
Front Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'2 × 14'3
Dining RoomMain · 11'4 × 13'0
KitchenMain · 14'6 × 14'5
PatioMain · 8'0 × 11'0
Primary BedroomAbove · 13'4 × 11'10
BedroomAbove · 10'9 × 12'0
FoyerBelow · 6'5 × 3'6
StorageBelow · 9'0 × 3'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176211
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,302
Year Built2005
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$500.09/mo
Days on Market4
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft

School Catchment

Elementary R.C. Garnett
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$624,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
81.6%Owner-occupied
11.8%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
35.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.3%Commute under 30 min
92.7%Drive to work
29.2%Foreign-born residents
4,265Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20%15 to 64: 66.9%65 and over: 13.1%
  • Under 1520%
  • 15 to 6466.9%
  • 65 and over13.1%

Household size

  • 1 person26%
  • 231.3%
  • 318.6%
  • 416.7%
  • 5 or more7.4%

Language spoken at home

70% English mother tongue

  • Korean5.3%
  • English + other3.6%
  • Mandarin3.1%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • Tagalog1.8%
  • Russian1.6%
  • All others12.7%

Mother tongue, share of 4,260 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Willoughby Heights 13.1% vs 10%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 7.4% vs 11.6%
  • more people living alone than Willoughby Heights 26% vs 19.3%
  • notably fewer Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 5.3% vs 9.7%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 3.1% vs 4.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $624,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,804
Mortgage payment$3,033
Strata fee$500
Property tax$221
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing