SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$895,000

12 8068 207 STREET

Langley BC V2Y 0M9 - Willoughby Heights
4 bd
3.5 ba
1,704 sqft
Built 2014

About This Property

Rarely available in Yorkson Creek South! This 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom townhome features 9ft ceilings, an oversized south-facing deck, and an open green space view!The main floor offers a granite kitchen, high-end appliances, gas stove, pantry, powder room, gas fireplace, laminate flooring, and a huge balcony. The primary bedroom boasts a rain shower, double…

Features

Playground
Balcony
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'5 × 10'10
Dining RoomMain · 8'7 × 10'10
Eating AreaMain · 8'11 × 11'7
KitchenMain · 9'5 × 8'2
StorageMain · 2'11 × 8'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'8 × 10'9
BedroomAbove · 14'2 × 8'10
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 8'10
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 2'11 × 6'11
BedroomBelow · 10'8 × 14'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR2965384
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,704
Year Built2014
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard
Strata Fee$330/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal Pacific Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,947
Mortgage payment$4,197
Strata fee$330
Property tax$365
Home insurance$55
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 26

Book a Showing