Rarely available in Yorkson Creek South! This 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom townhome features 9ft ceilings, an oversized south-facing deck, and an open green space view!The main floor offers a granite kitchen, high-end appliances, gas stove, pantry, powder room, gas fireplace, laminate flooring, and a huge balcony. The primary bedroom boasts a rain shower, double…
Rarely available in Yorkson Creek South! This 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom townhome features 9ft ceilings, an oversized south-facing deck, and an open green space view!The main floor offers a granite kitchen, high-end appliances, gas stove, pantry, powder room, gas fireplace, laminate flooring, and a huge balcony. The primary bedroom boasts a rain shower, double sinks, heated floors, defogging mirror, walk-in closet, and A/C. The basement rec room (or 4th bedroom) includes a full bath and separate entry walk-out patio. Newer hot water tank & dishwasher. 2 parkings: Single garage + driveway parking for a big car or a truck! Walking distance to schools, shopping & transit. Easy access to Hwy 1. *Open House Feb 15 Sat 11am-1pm, BY APPOINTMENT ONLY*
Features
Playground
Balcony
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'5 × 10'10
Dining RoomMain · 8'7 × 10'10
Eating AreaMain · 8'11 × 11'7
KitchenMain · 9'5 × 8'2
StorageMain · 2'11 × 8'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'8 × 10'9
BedroomAbove · 14'2 × 8'10
BedroomAbove · 9'6 × 8'10
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 2'11 × 6'11
BedroomBelow · 10'8 × 14'10
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR2965384
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet1,704
Year Built2014
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard
Strata Fee$330/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal Pacific Realty Corp.
School Catchment
ElementaryWilloughby
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1520.3%
15 to 6467.9%
65 and over11.9%
Household size
1 person21.2%
235%
320.3%
418%
5 or more5.6%
Language spoken at home
53.4% English mother tongue
Korean18.2%
Mandarin4.8%
English + other4.4%
Cantonese1.7%
Tagalog1.7%
Spanish1.5%
All others14.3%
Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.
How this pocket differs
notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.