Rare opportunity on prestigious GROVE AVENUE, one of Ladner’s most sought-after streets. This well cared for 2,377 sq.ft. Tudor-style home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and spacious main-floor living on a prime rectangular 7,700 sq.ft. lot. Lovingly maintained by long-time owners with an updated kitchen featuring quality stainless appliances including…
Rare opportunity on prestigious GROVE AVENUE, one of Ladner’s most sought-after streets. This well cared for 2,377 sq.ft. Tudor-style home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and spacious main-floor living on a prime rectangular 7,700 sq.ft. lot. Lovingly maintained by long-time owners with an updated kitchen featuring quality stainless appliances including Bosch wall oven and dishwasher. Walk out to lush, established gardens and enjoy the space as-is or update to suit your style. Steps to Hawthorne Elementary and park, and an easy walk to Ladner Village, shopping, restaurants and amenities. A special home, lot and location in the heart of Ladner.
Features
Carport Multiple
RV Access/Parking
Front Access
Asphalt
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements12 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 14'7 × 18'4
Family RoomMain · 12'3 × 14'
Eating AreaMain · 12'3 × 7'10
KitchenMain · 14'10 × 10'
Dining RoomMain · 12'10 × 11'
FoyerMain · 12'2 × 8'6
Mud RoomMain · 8' × 6'3
Flex RoomMain · 8' × 12'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'9 × 18'6
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 8'7 × 6'2
BedroomAbove · 13'3 × 12'10
BedroomAbove · 13'9 × 8'6
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3165328
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Square Feet2,377
Lot Size7,700 sqft
Year Built1973
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market47
StatusActive
Listed ByRoyal LePage Regency Realty
School Catchment
ElementaryHawthorne
SecondaryDelta
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$108,000Median household income
77.5%Owner-occupied
58.7%Single-detached homes
2.7Avg household size
45.2Median age
30.4%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
62.9%Commute under 30 min
83.6%Drive to work
23.8%Foreign-born residents
5,540Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1515.9%
15 to 6464.8%
65 and over19.3%
Household size
1 person20.5%
233.3%
317.6%
418.8%
5 or more9.8%
Language spoken at home
75.6% English mother tongue
Punjabi4.9%
English + other3.5%
Mandarin2.3%
Tagalog2%
Cantonese1.9%
German1.1%
All others8.7%
Mother tongue, share of 5,540 residents.
How this pocket differs
more 5+ person households than Ladner 9.8% vs 8.1%
more Punjabi speakers than Ladner 4.9% vs 3.6%
Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $108,000 vs $90,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Land & Development
Lot size7,686 sqft
Lot dimensions70 × 111 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.