The Brooks

19913 70 Avenue, Langley, BC
Built 2017
Townhouse
No listings

About The Brooks

The Brooks at 19913 70 Avenue offers modern townhouse living in the heart of Willoughby Heights, one of Langley's most sought-after family neighborhoods. Built in 2017 with quality wood frame construction, this development provides contemporary homes perfect for growing families and professionals seeking a suburban lifestyle with urban conveniences. Willoughby Heights is renowned for its excellent schools, including R.E. Mountain Secondary and Yorkson Creek Middle School, making it ideal for families with children. The location offers easy access to Willoughby Town Centre for shopping and dining, plus quick connections to Highway 1 for commuting to Vancouver or the Fraser Valley. Residents enjoy proximity to beautiful parks like Sendall Gardens and numerous recreational facilities, while still being close to essential services, transit options, and the vibrant Langley community. The Brooks combines the privacy and space of townhouse living with the convenience of a well-established neighborhood.

Amenities

Clubhouse

School Catchment

Elementary Langley Meadows
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Investor Insights — Townhouses in Willoughby Heights

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for townhouses in Willoughby Heights.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg Sale Strata Net Yield
Townhouse 3 $3,289/mo $797,987 $320/mo 3.9%
Townhouse 4 $3,700/mo $936,572 $302/mo 3.9%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

No active listings at this time.

Sold Townhouse
$795,000

39 19913 70 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,483 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$780,000

37 19913 70 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,496 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$825,000

84 19913 70 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,555 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$895,000

44 19913 70 AVENUE

3 3.5 1,930 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$825,000

63 19913 70 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,631 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$765,000

77 19913 70 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,519 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$985,000

101 19913 70 AVENUE

3 3.5 1,978 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$790,000

36 19913 70 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,543 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$790,000

10 19913 70 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,489 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$820,000

46 19913 70 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,518 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$818,000

72 19913 70 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,479 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$817,500

1 19913 70 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,420 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$810,000

9 19913 70 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,556 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$799,900

11 19913 70 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,426 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$810,000

40 19913 70 AVENUE

3 2.5 1,476 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$1,045,000

80 19913 70 AVENUE

3 3.5 1,922 sqft
Sold Townhouse
$1,075,000

89 19913 70 AVENUE

4 3.5 1,916 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 17 recent sales in The Brooks.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

9 homes have sold in The Brooks in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,290,000Median home value
$132,000Median household income
75.3%Owner-occupied
51.2%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
36.4Median age
32.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.3%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
31.6%Foreign-born residents
5,809Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.8%15 to 64: 68.4%65 and over: 9.9%
  • Under 1521.8%
  • 15 to 6468.4%
  • 65 and over9.9%

Household size

  • 1 person11.1%
  • 221.3%
  • 320.2%
  • 426.6%
  • 5 or more20.8%

Language spoken at home

61.9% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin5.3%
  • Punjabi4.8%
  • Korean4.6%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Tagalog2.4%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • All others14.7%

Mother tongue, share of 5,805 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 20.8% vs 11.6%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Willoughby Heights 11.1% vs 19.3%
  • more 4-person households than Willoughby Heights 26.6% vs 20.4%
  • notably fewer Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.6% vs 9.7%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.8% vs 3%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $132,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,290,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing