Aristotle

8447 202 Street, Langley, BC
Built 2022
173 units
Lowrise
1 active

About Aristotle

Aristotle at 8447 202 Street offers modern lowrise living in the heart of Willoughby Heights, one of Langley's most sought-after family-friendly neighbourhoods. This contemporary wood-frame building, completed in 2022, features 173 thoughtfully designed units that blend comfort with convenience. Residents enjoy easy access to excellent schools including R.E. Mountain Secondary and Yorkson Creek Middle School, making it ideal for growing families. The location provides seamless connectivity to Highway 1 and the Golden Ears Bridge, ensuring quick commutes to Vancouver and Surrey. Willoughby Heights Town Centre is just minutes away, offering shopping, dining, and services, while nearby Sendall Gardens and Derby Reach Regional Park provide abundant green space and recreational opportunities. With its newer construction, prime location, and family-oriented community atmosphere, Aristotle represents an excellent opportunity for homebuyers seeking quality living in Langley's thriving Willoughby Heights area.

Amenities

Modern lobby with mailroom
Elevator access
Underground parking
In-suite storage
Bike storage
Visitor parking
Secure building entry
Professional property management
Garbage and recycling facilities
Emergency lighting and fire safety systems
Intercom system
Well-maintained common areas

School Catchment

Elementary Josette Dandurand
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Investor Insights — Condos in Willoughby Heights

Estimated rental yields based on MLS data for condos in Willoughby Heights.

Type Beds Avg Rent Avg List Price Strata Net Yield
Condo 1 $1,842/mo $443,604 $313/mo 3.5%
Condo 2 $2,501/mo $628,299 $432/mo 3.4%

Net yield accounts for strata fees, property tax, and insurance. View full analysis

Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

A310 8447 202 STREET

2 1 710 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

A505 8447 202 STREET

3 2 933 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

B311 8447 202 STREET

3 2 920 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

B315 8447 202 STREET

3 2 960 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

A506 8447 202 STREET

2 2 937 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

A102 8447 202 STREET

3 2 905 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

A408 8447 202 STREET

2 1 715 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

A303 8447 202 STREET

3 2 973 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

A507 8447 202 STREET

2 2 946 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

B602 8447 202 STREET

2 2 892 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

B217 8447 202 STREET

1 1 676 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

B510 8447 202 STREET

2 1 718 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

B312 8447 202 STREET

2 1 711 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

B201 8447 202 STREET

2 2 760 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

A405 8447 202 STREET

2 2 909 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

B301 8447 202 STREET

2 2 760 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

B314 8447 202 STREET

2 1 705 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

A212 8447 202 STREET

3 2 960 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

A317 8447 202 STREET

2 2 842 sqft
Sold Apartment/Condo
$•••

A508 8447 202 STREET

2 2 935 sqft

Unlock Sold Data

Enter your email to view 20 recent sales in Aristotle.

Free — no spam, unsubscribe anytime.

9 homes have sold in Aristotle in the past year

Find out what your home here could sell for in today's market.

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Book a Showing