$1,995,000

33181 DEWDNEY TRUNK ROAD

Mission BC V2V 6X7 - Mission BC

About This Property

INVESTOR ALERT! Prime opportunity to invest in one of Mission's fastest growing neighborhoods with this 4.57 acre property located in the Cedar Valley Phase 3 Development Area. With significant future development potential, the majority of the land is highly usable with the exception of a small ESA (Environmentally Sensitive Area). Ideal as a holding…

Features

Near Shopping

Property Details

MLS NumberR3163994
Lot Size199,069.2 sqft
Days on Market37
StatusActive
Listed ByReal Broker B.C. Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Albert McMahon Elementary
Secondary Mission Senior Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$123,000Median household income
83.8%Owner-occupied
74.7%Single-detached homes
3.4Avg household size
38.4Median age
16.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
49.9%Commute under 30 min
94.7%Drive to work
19.6%Foreign-born residents
8,648Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 66.6%65 and over: 13.1%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6466.6%
  • 65 and over13.1%

Household size

  • 1 person11.8%
  • 226.9%
  • 317.2%
  • 419%
  • 5 or more25.1%

Language spoken at home

76% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi14%
  • English + other2.1%
  • Spanish0.6%
  • Hindi0.5%
  • German0.5%
  • French0.5%
  • All others5.8%

Mother tongue, share of 8,295 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than Mission BC 11.8% vs 20.1%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Mission BC 25.1% vs 15.8%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Mission BC 14% vs 7.9%
  • Median household income is higher than Abbotsford-Mission $123,000 vs $91,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size219,718 sqft
Lot dimensions238 × 933 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $10,093
Mortgage payment$9,310
Property tax$583
Home insurance$200
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing