SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,499,888

27898 LEDUNNE AVENUE

Abbotsford BC V4X 1H5 - Aberdeen
6 bd
5.5 ba
3,963 sqft
Built 2016

About This Property

STUNNING 2-storey home with basement in sought-after WEST ABBOTSFORD! Main floor features a LR, vaulted FR with custom FIREPLACE MANTLE, a gourmet kitchen with sleek WHITE CABINETRY, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, with an OVERSIZED breakfast bar and POWDER ROOM on main. Upstairs offers 4 BEDROOMS and 3 BATHROOMS, including a spacious PRIMARY SUITE with elevated…

Features

Balcony
Garage Double
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements17 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 15'1 × 18'11
Dining RoomMain · 15'2 × 12'1
KitchenMain · 17'3 × 11'2
Living RoomMain · 12'3 × 10'3
LaundryMain · 8'6 × 11'3
FoyerMain · 15'1 × 6'8
Primary BedroomAbove · 15'5 × 13'10
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'1 × 8'11
BedroomAbove · 11'0 × 13'3
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 4'7 × 5'6
BedroomAbove · 12'5 × 11'2
BedroomAbove · 12'5 × 11'4
Recreation RoomBelow · 9'10 × 16'4
Living RoomBelow · 13'8 × 14'5
KitchenBelow · 13'8 × 7'9
BedroomBelow · 12'4 × 10'5
BedroomBelow · 11'6 × 9'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3121112
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms5.5
Square Feet3,963
Lot Size5,961 sqft
Year Built2016
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal LePage - Wolstencroft

School Catchment

Elementary Aberdeen Elementary
Middle Eugene Reimer Middle
Secondary Rick Hansen Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$122,000Median household income
73.7%Owner-occupied
40%Single-detached homes
3.7Avg household size
35.2Median age
24.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
62%Commute under 30 min
93.7%Drive to work
36.9%Foreign-born residents
5,135Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.6%15 to 64: 67.2%65 and over: 12.3%
  • Under 1520.6%
  • 15 to 6467.2%
  • 65 and over12.3%

Household size

  • 1 person12.2%
  • 221.5%
  • 316.5%
  • 421.5%
  • 5 or more28.3%

Language spoken at home

50.4% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi33%
  • English + other4.3%
  • Vietnamese3.1%
  • Tagalog1.4%
  • Spanish0.8%
  • German0.7%
  • All others6.3%

Mother tongue, share of 5,115 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Abbotsford 12.3% vs 18.3%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Abbotsford 12.2% vs 24.7%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Abbotsford 28.3% vs 16.5%
  • more 4-person households than Abbotsford 21.5% vs 14.4%
  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Abbotsford 3.1% vs 0.7%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Abbotsford 33% vs 22.6%
  • Median household income is higher than Abbotsford-Mission $122,000 vs $91,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Abbotsford-Mission $1,100,000 vs $850,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size5,970 sqft
Lot dimensions49 × 120 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,769
Mortgage payment$7,061
Property tax$558
Home insurance$150
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 20

Book a Showing