SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$599,900

1804 2959 GLEN DRIVE

Coquitlam BC V3B 0B8 - North Coquitlam
2 bd
2 ba
927 sqft
Built 2009

About This Property

Upper 2 bed 2 bath 927 sq. ft corner unit. Floor to ceiling windows offer SE views of the city and mountains. This spacious layout offers a great layout for entertaining. New floors and carpet offer a fresh finish to this functional suite. private deck for bbq and outdoor space. Building has a Gym, media room, wine room and concierge. Central location close…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Side Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements5 rooms▸
KitchenMain · 8'0 × 9'0
Dining RoomMain · 9'0 × 10'8
Living RoomMain · 10'0 × 17'1
Primary BedroomMain · 11'1 × 13'0
BedroomMain · 10'10 × 10'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3158877
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet927
Year Built2009
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$567.2/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByKeller Williams Bold Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Glen Elementary
Middle École Maple Creek Middle
Secondary Pinetree Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$560,000Median home value
$63,600Median household income
50.5%Owner-occupied
0.4%Single-detached homes
2Avg household size
38.8Median age
49.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
51%Commute under 30 min
63.2%Drive to work
53.9%Foreign-born residents
6,779Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.5%15 to 64: 72.4%65 and over: 16.1%
  • Under 1511.5%
  • 15 to 6472.4%
  • 65 and over16.1%

Household size

  • 1 person35.8%
  • 238.2%
  • 317.2%
  • 47.3%
  • 5 or more1.5%

Language spoken at home

29.9% English mother tongue

  • Farsi15.4%
  • Korean12.6%
  • Mandarin11.7%
  • Cantonese6.6%
  • English + other4.8%
  • Spanish1.8%
  • All others17.2%

Mother tongue, share of 6,780 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer children under 15 than Coquitlam 11.5% vs 15.1%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Coquitlam 1.5% vs 9.3%
  • notably fewer 4-person households than Coquitlam 7.3% vs 17.2%
  • notably more people living alone than Coquitlam 35.8% vs 22.9%
  • notably more Farsi speakers than Coquitlam 15.4% vs 5.1%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Coquitlam 12.6% vs 6.8%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $63,600 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $560,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,648
Mortgage payment$2,824
Strata fee$567
Property tax$212
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 28

Book a Showing