Designed for elegant living and memorable gatherings. In South Surrey, this 5-bedroom, 6-bath home offers over 4,500 sq. ft. across 3 finished levels. Soaring 18-ft ceilings define the light-filled great room, complemented by formal dining, a dedicated office and a generous kitchen with separate wok kitchen. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is a welcome…
Designed for elegant living and memorable gatherings. In South Surrey, this 5-bedroom, 6-bath home offers over 4,500 sq. ft. across 3 finished levels. Soaring 18-ft ceilings define the light-filled great room, complemented by formal dining, a dedicated office and a generous kitchen with separate wok kitchen. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is a welcome retreat; downstairs, a games room and home cinema offer space to unwind. The backyard sets it apart: beautifully landscaped grounds with an outdoor kitchen featuring a built-in natural gas BBQ and cooktop, an outdoor heater, dining areas, a hot tub and fire pit. A balcony extends the outdoor living, while A/C, a double garage and easy access to South Surrey schools, shopping and White Rock complete a home made for memorable moments.
Features
Storage
Central Vacuum
Wet Bar
Garden
Balcony
Private Yard
Additional Parking
Garage Double
Front Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements16 rooms▸
OfficeMain · 9'11 × 13'3
DenMain · 11'2 × 12'1
Living RoomMain · 16'8 × 21'1
Dining RoomMain · 10'4 × 12'1
KitchenMain · 12'1 × 17'5
Wok KitchenMain · 7'9 × 6'4
LaundryMain · 6'1 × 13'0
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'5 × 18'3
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'1 × 6'7
BedroomAbove · 12'11 × 10'10
BedroomAbove · 14'7 × 9'9
Family RoomAbove · 13'4 × 20'11
BedroomBelow · 10'1 × 10'9
BedroomBelow · 10'1 × 13'5
Media RoomBelow · 16'8 × 25'2
Recreation RoomBelow · 16'6 × 35'2
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3176891
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms5
Square Feet4,598
Lot Size6,823 sqft
Year Built2011
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Days on Market11
StatusActive
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.
School Catchment
ElementaryJessie Lee
SecondaryEarl Marriott
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$725,000Median home value
$80,000Median household income
77.1%Owner-occupied
62.7%Single-detached homes
2.4Avg household size
47.6Median age
30.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
57.1%Commute under 30 min
86.1%Drive to work
29.8%Foreign-born residents
4,794Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1514.8%
15 to 6458.8%
65 and over26.4%
Household size
1 person30.3%
231.6%
315.8%
413.7%
5 or more8.5%
Language spoken at home
71.6% English mother tongue
Mandarin5.3%
Punjabi5.2%
English + other2.9%
Spanish1.3%
Tagalog1%
Cantonese0.9%
All others11.8%
Mother tongue, share of 4,790 residents.
How this pocket differs
more 5+ person households than King George Corridor 8.6% vs 6.2%
notably more Punjabi speakers than King George Corridor 5.2% vs 3.3%
notably fewer Mandarin speakers than King George Corridor 5.3% vs 8.2%
Median dwelling value is lower than Metro Vancouver $725,000 vs $1,050,000
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Land & Development
Lot size6,769 sqft
Lot dimensions49 × 140 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)
Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.
Recent nearby sales
Sold prices are available to registered users. Log in to see what these sold for.