SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,999,999

1320 NOONS CREEK DRIVE

Coquitlam BC V3H 4C2 - Westwood Summit CQ
5 bd
3.5 ba
4,058 sqft
Built 1990

About This Property

This magnificent home sits on the Port Moody/ Coquitlam border and offers the best of everything for you and your extended family. Primary bedroom on the main level with luxurious en-suite bath and walk out to a balcony. Huge open kitchen with centre island, oak cabinets and eating area. Entertaining sized living and family rooms with access to the large…

Features

Pantry
Central Vacuum
Balcony
Private Yard
Garage Double
Front Access
Aggregate
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements21 rooms▸
Eating AreaMain · 6'5 × 12'6
KitchenMain · 12'10 × 14'6
Family RoomMain · 13'3 × 16'5
Dining RoomMain · 11'3 × 16'8
Living RoomMain · 12'10 × 14'11
FoyerMain · 6'9 × 8'8
Primary BedroomMain · 12'9 × 15'11
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'11 × 8'1
Living RoomMain · 8'8 × 8'9
UtilityBelow · 5'10 × 9'9
Living RoomBelow · 15'9 × 15'10
KitchenBelow · 13'4 × 13'4
Eating AreaBelow · 5'0 × 13'4
BedroomBelow · 9'8 × 18'4
BedroomBelow · 10'7 × 14'5
LaundryBelow · 5'9 × 6'8
OfficeBelow · 11'8 × 15'7
WorkshopBelow · 10'8 × 14'0
StorageBelow · 12'0 × 14'4
BedroomAbove · 13'1 × 11'7
BedroomAbove · 9'8 × 13'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3119591
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3.5
Square Feet4,058
Lot Size9,167 sqft
Year Built1990
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByeXp Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Mountain Meadows Elementary
Middle Scott Creek Middle
Secondary Heritage Woods Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,110,000Median home value
$117,000Median household income
80.2%Owner-occupied
48.6%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
43.6Median age
45.6%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
48.7%Commute under 30 min
76.5%Drive to work
42.5%Foreign-born residents
5,131Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.2%15 to 64: 65.3%65 and over: 17.5%
  • Under 1517.2%
  • 15 to 6465.3%
  • 65 and over17.5%

Household size

  • 1 person13.7%
  • 230.9%
  • 321.7%
  • 422.6%
  • 5 or more11.1%

Language spoken at home

57.7% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.1%
  • Cantonese5.7%
  • Farsi4.5%
  • Korean3.8%
  • English + other2.8%
  • Spanish2.1%
  • All others15.3%

Mother tongue, share of 5,130 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer people living alone than Coquitlam 13.7% vs 22.9%
  • more 4-person households than Coquitlam 22.5% vs 17.2%
  • notably fewer Korean speakers than Coquitlam 3.8% vs 6.8%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $117,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size9,168 sqft
Lot dimensions80 × 176 ft
Lot shapeIrregular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $10,108
Mortgage payment$9,370
Property tax$539
Home insurance$200
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 27

Book a Showing