SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$508,000

C106 8150 207 STREET

Langley BC V2Y 4J4 - Willoughby Heights
1 bd
1 ba
646 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

This is not your average 1 bedroom condo! This standout garden-level suite boasts almost 14 ft ceilings, a rare feature that instantly elevates the space. Floor to ceiling windows that bring in natural light & serene views over the lush courtyard. BONUS a huge 244 sq.ft private patio with its own gate ideal for entertaining, lounging, or letting your pet…

Features

Elevator
Guest Suite
Garden
Private Yard
Underground
Side Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 8'6 × 14'8
Dining RoomMain · 7'6 × 11'3
KitchenMain · 5'5 × 14'7
FoyerMain · 6'9 × 3'3
BedroomMain · 10'0 × 9'2
PatioMain · 9'5 × 17'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR2991085
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet646
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$340.54/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByBlu Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,999
Mortgage payment$2,371
Strata fee$341
Property tax$243
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing