$549,900

B306 20487 65 AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 3K5 - Willoughby Heights
Part of Township Commons →
2 bd
2 ba
864 sqft
Built 2022

About This Property

Welcome to Township Commons! This 2 bed, 2 bath home sits on the quiet side of the building, facing away from the street. Pride of ownership shows throughout, with a spacious open layout, farmhouse-style finishes, stone counters and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary bathroom features double sinks, plus tons of closet space. Enjoy TWO…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Side Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 8'4 × 6'9
KitchenMain · 8'4 × 8'11
Dining RoomMain · 5'6 × 12'4
Living RoomMain · 15'1 × 11'1
Primary BedroomMain · 16'4 × 9'10
BedroomMain · 15'3 × 8'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3177795
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet864
Year Built2022
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$372.95/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByEngel & Volkers Vancouver

School Catchment

Elementary R.C. Garnett
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$624,000Median home value
$104,000Median household income
81.6%Owner-occupied
11.8%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
37.2Median age
35.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.3%Commute under 30 min
92.7%Drive to work
29.2%Foreign-born residents
4,265Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20%15 to 64: 66.9%65 and over: 13.1%
  • Under 1520%
  • 15 to 6466.9%
  • 65 and over13.1%

Household size

  • 1 person26%
  • 231.3%
  • 318.6%
  • 416.7%
  • 5 or more7.4%

Language spoken at home

70% English mother tongue

  • Korean5.3%
  • English + other3.6%
  • Mandarin3.1%
  • Spanish1.9%
  • Tagalog1.8%
  • Russian1.6%
  • All others12.7%

Mother tongue, share of 4,260 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Willoughby Heights 13.1% vs 10%
  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 7.4% vs 11.6%
  • more people living alone than Willoughby Heights 26% vs 19.3%
  • notably fewer Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 5.3% vs 9.7%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 3.1% vs 4.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $624,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,171
Mortgage payment$2,589
Strata fee$373
Property tax$164
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 21

Book a Showing