SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$658,000

B203 20018 83A AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 3P3 - Willoughby Heights
2 bd
2 ba
1,018 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Bright and spacious 2 bed, 2 bath SW rarely available CORNER unit in Latimer Heights, Willoughby. Filled with natural light and offering south & west views with 2 balconies with pond views, this home features an efficient layout, quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, and gas stove (gas incl. in strata). NO UNIT BELOW for extra privacy and…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Side Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 10'1 × 11'1
Dining RoomMain · 10'7 × 10'10
KitchenMain · 9'8 × 8'1
FoyerMain · 4'5 × 5'5
Primary BedroomMain · 11'10 × 10'5
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'2 × 8'6
BedroomMain · 9'9 × 9'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3045640
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,018
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$443.48/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Ltd.

School Catchment

Elementary Josette Dandurand
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,835
Mortgage payment$3,071
Strata fee$443
Property tax$271
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing