$669,900

B005 20087 68 AVENUE

Langley BC V2Y 0Y3 - Willoughby Heights
Part of Parkhill →
2 bd
2 ba
1,222 sqft
Built 2019

About This Property

Welcome to your quiet retreat, steps from the action! Located in Langley's Willoughby neighbourhood, this LARGE 2 bedroom offers a large, open floorplan with well over 1200 sq ft; townhouse space without the stairs! Conveniently on the 1st floor, meaning EASY ACCESS for groceries or to let the pup out. Features include HIGH CEILINGS, ensuite with double…

Features

Elevator
Playground
Underground
Front Access
Asphalt
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 5'10 × 6'5
KitchenMain · 8'8 × 14'1
Dining RoomMain · 9'8 × 25'3
Living RoomMain · 8'7 × 13'5
Primary BedroomMain · 13'3 × 14'9
Walk-In ClosetMain · 6'6 × 10'0
BedroomMain · 9'9 × 13'3
LaundryMain · 5'5 × 6'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR3173556
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,222
Year Built2019
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$521.17/mo
Days on Market6
StatusActive
Listed ByeXp Realty of Canada Inc.

School Catchment

Elementary R.C. Garnett
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$102,000Median household income
64.5%Owner-occupied
36.1%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
35.2Median age
36.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.4%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
37.6%Foreign-born residents
7,396Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.4%15 to 64: 71.6%65 and over: 9.1%
  • Under 1519.4%
  • 15 to 6471.6%
  • 65 and over9.1%

Household size

  • 1 person19.4%
  • 228.8%
  • 318%
  • 419.6%
  • 5 or more14.1%

Language spoken at home

55.7% English mother tongue

  • Korean10%
  • Mandarin6.8%
  • Punjabi4.7%
  • English + other4.6%
  • Tagalog2.4%
  • Spanish2.2%
  • All others13.6%

Mother tongue, share of 7,385 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 14.1% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.7% vs 3%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 6.8% vs 4.8%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,917
Mortgage payment$3,148
Strata fee$521
Property tax$199
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing