SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$669,000

A501 7980 206A STREET

Langley BC V2Y 3Z8 - Willoughby Heights
3 bd
2 ba
967 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

Discover modern sophistication at The District with this brand-new three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence. Designed for contemporary living, it features premium vinyl flooring throughout, a gourmet kitchen with a gas cooktop and full-size stainless steel appliances, and a bright open layout that extends to two spacious balconies-perfect for relaxing or…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Side Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 17'2 × 10'2
KitchenMain · 11'1 × 8'3
Primary BedroomMain · 10'4 × 10'2
BedroomMain · 9'8 × 10'1
BedroomMain · 10'9 × 8'8
FoyerMain · 11'0 × 4'6
Walk-In ClosetMain · 3'7 × 8'5

Property Details

MLS NumberR3060972
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet967
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$462.08/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$102,000Median household income
64.5%Owner-occupied
36.1%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
35.2Median age
36.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.4%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
37.6%Foreign-born residents
7,396Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 19.4%15 to 64: 71.6%65 and over: 9.1%
  • Under 1519.4%
  • 15 to 6471.6%
  • 65 and over9.1%

Household size

  • 1 person19.4%
  • 228.8%
  • 318%
  • 419.6%
  • 5 or more14.1%

Language spoken at home

55.7% English mother tongue

  • Korean10%
  • Mandarin6.8%
  • Punjabi4.7%
  • English + other4.6%
  • Tagalog2.4%
  • Spanish2.2%
  • All others13.6%

Mother tongue, share of 7,385 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 14.1% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.7% vs 3%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 6.8% vs 4.8%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,833
Mortgage payment$3,125
Strata fee$462
Property tax$196
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing