Discover modern sophistication at The District with this brand-new three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence. Designed for contemporary living, it features premium vinyl flooring throughout, a gourmet kitchen with a gas cooktop and full-size stainless steel appliances, and a bright open layout that extends to two spacious balconies-perfect for relaxing or…
Discover modern sophistication at The District with this brand-new three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence. Designed for contemporary living, it features premium vinyl flooring throughout, a gourmet kitchen with a gas cooktop and full-size stainless steel appliances, and a bright open layout that extends to two spacious balconies-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Elegant finishes throughout create a refined sense of comfort. This home includes two parking stalls (one EV-ready) and a locker for added convenience. Ideally located in the heart of Willoughby, just steps from shops, cafes, dining, transit, Shoppers Drug Mart, and Independent Grocer-where style meets everyday ease. Brand new and GST included.
Features
Elevator
Storage
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Side Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 17'2 × 10'2
KitchenMain · 11'1 × 8'3
Primary BedroomMain · 10'4 × 10'2
BedroomMain · 9'8 × 10'1
BedroomMain · 10'9 × 8'8
FoyerMain · 11'0 × 4'6
Walk-In ClosetMain · 3'7 × 8'5
Floor plan
🔍 Tap to zoom
Pinch or scroll to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset
Property Details
MLS NumberR3060972
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet967
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$462.08/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty
School Catchment
ElementaryWilloughby
SecondaryR.E. Mountain
Neighbourhood
Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$950,000Median home value
$102,000Median household income
64.5%Owner-occupied
36.1%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
35.2Median age
36.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.4%Commute under 30 min
92.5%Drive to work
37.6%Foreign-born residents
7,396Neighbourhood population
Age
Under 1519.4%
15 to 6471.6%
65 and over9.1%
Household size
1 person19.4%
228.8%
318%
419.6%
5 or more14.1%
Language spoken at home
55.7% English mother tongue
Korean10%
Mandarin6.8%
Punjabi4.7%
English + other4.6%
Tagalog2.4%
Spanish2.2%
All others13.6%
Mother tongue, share of 7,385 residents.
How this pocket differs
more 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 14.1% vs 11.6%
notably more Punjabi speakers than Willoughby Heights 4.7% vs 3%
more Mandarin speakers than Willoughby Heights 6.8% vs 4.8%
Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.
Monthly Cost Calculator
Estimated monthly cost$3,833
Mortgage payment$3,125
Strata fee$462
Property tax$196
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available
Contact us for preferred mortgage rates
Monthly cost
Estimated monthly$3,833
$567,000$771,000
7%50%
3.04%7.04%
5 years30 years
$1,875/yr$2,825/yr
$40/mo$60/mo
$367/mo$557/mo
An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax.
5-year fixed, as of Oct 9