SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$723,588

12 24108 104 AVENUE

Maple Ridge BC V2W 0J5 - Albion
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,293 sqft
Built 2018

About This Property

Extensively Renovated to a 2026 Spec! Ridgemont presents this 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, 1300 sqft Townhome has just got a complete makeover with NEW PAINT, NEW LAMINATE. NEW CARPETS. Open Floorplan with Designer Kitchen featuring S/S Appliances, Quartz countertops + ample storage and cupboard space. Spacious Master Bedroom features a vaulted ceiling. The…

Features

Garden
Private Yard
Tandem
Open
Guest
Front Access
Concrete
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 10'8 × 13'
Dining RoomMain · 10'8 × 11'1
KitchenMain · 14'8 × 15'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 10'8 × 16'10
BedroomAbove · 8'8 × 10'3
BedroomAbove · 8'8 × 10'6
FoyerBelow · 3'3 × 8'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3140554
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,293
Year Built2018
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$290/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Sabre Realty Group

School Catchment

Elementary c`usqunela Elementary
Secondary Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$132,000Median household income
85.6%Owner-occupied
74.7%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
36.4Median age
28.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
42.9%Commute under 30 min
92.6%Drive to work
22.5%Foreign-born residents
8,999Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 22.1%15 to 64: 68.6%65 and over: 9.4%
  • Under 1522.1%
  • 15 to 6468.6%
  • 65 and over9.4%

Household size

  • 1 person9.9%
  • 226.3%
  • 320.9%
  • 427%
  • 5 or more16%

Language spoken at home

77.4% English mother tongue

  • English + other2.3%
  • Mandarin1.8%
  • Spanish1.8%
  • Tagalog1.3%
  • Korean1.3%
  • Punjabi1.2%
  • All others12.9%

Mother tongue, share of 9,000 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer seniors 65+ than Maple Ridge 9.4% vs 16%
  • more children under 15 than Maple Ridge 22.1% vs 17.7%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Maple Ridge 9.9% vs 22.1%
  • notably more 4-person households than Maple Ridge 26.9% vs 17.7%
  • more 5+ person households than Maple Ridge 16% vs 11.3%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $132,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,053
Mortgage payment$3,393
Strata fee$290
Property tax$319
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 29

Book a Showing