SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$678,000

A315 8150 207 STREET

Langley BC V2Y 4J2 - Willoughby Heights
2 bd
2 ba
900 sqft
Built 2021

About This Property

Union Park by Polygon with resort like amenities including a 12,000 sq. ft. clubhouse with an outdoor pool, hot tub, lounge, games room, meeting room, music room, exercise centre, indoor basketball court, and 2 guest suites. Also outdoor amenities includes BBQ Terrace, large playground, community garden, etc. Bright open layout 2 bed, 2 bath offers 900 sq.…

Features

Playground
Balcony
Underground
Rear Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 9'2 × 11'4
KitchenMain · 13'0 × 8'6
Dining RoomMain · 9'7 × 11'4
FoyerMain · 4'8 × 5'0
Primary BedroomMain · 9'10 × 9'2
Walk-In ClosetMain · 4'10 × 4'6
BedroomMain · 9'7 × 8'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR2913559
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet900
Year Built2021
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$443.33/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX City Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Willoughby
Secondary R.E. Mountain

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$700,000Median home value
$98,000Median household income
80.4%Owner-occupied
10.3%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
36.8Median age
45.5%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
56.5%Commute under 30 min
89.7%Drive to work
39.8%Foreign-born residents
7,753Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 20.3%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 11.9%
  • Under 1520.3%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over11.9%

Household size

  • 1 person21.2%
  • 235%
  • 320.3%
  • 418%
  • 5 or more5.6%

Language spoken at home

53.4% English mother tongue

  • Korean18.2%
  • Mandarin4.8%
  • English + other4.4%
  • Cantonese1.7%
  • Tagalog1.7%
  • Spanish1.5%
  • All others14.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,755 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Willoughby Heights 5.6% vs 11.6%
  • notably more Korean speakers than Willoughby Heights 18.2% vs 9.7%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $700,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,946
Mortgage payment$3,170
Strata fee$443
Property tax$283
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing