SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$1,299,000

22131 SHARPE AVENUE

Richmond BC V6V 3C5 - Hamilton RI
4 bd
2.5 ba
2,185 sqft
Built 2006

About This Property

Beautifully updated 2-storey home offering 2,185 sq ft of bright living on a quiet, family-friendly Richmond street. The remodelled main floor features a stunning renovated kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, navy island, quartz counters and stainless appliances, opening to living and dining rooms with a gas fireplace, custom built-ins, crown mouldings and…

Features

Garage Double
Front Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements10 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 4'4 × 7'7
LaundryMain · 5'8 × 8'0
BedroomMain · 9'7 × 9'8
KitchenMain · 11'9 × 11'10
Dining RoomMain · 8'7 × 10'1
Living RoomMain · 13'9 × 18'5
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'11 × 15'3
BedroomAbove · 10'11 × 11'0
BedroomAbove · 9'11 × 10'5
Family RoomAbove · 19'11 × 13'7

Property Details

MLS NumberR3131300
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet2,185
Lot Size3,297.18 sqft
Year Built2006
Parking Spaces2
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Crest Realty

School Catchment

Elementary Hamilton
Secondary McNair

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,000,000Median home value
$117,000Median household income
83.6%Owner-occupied
44.5%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
41.2Median age
42%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
60.5%Commute under 30 min
87.8%Drive to work
53.6%Foreign-born residents
5,256Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.6%15 to 64: 70.4%65 and over: 14%
  • Under 1515.6%
  • 15 to 6470.4%
  • 65 and over14%

Household size

  • 1 person13.1%
  • 226.8%
  • 321.4%
  • 423.8%
  • 5 or more14.9%

Language spoken at home

41.4% English mother tongue

  • Cantonese17.5%
  • Tagalog7.7%
  • Mandarin6.4%
  • English + other5.5%
  • Punjabi4.1%
  • Vietnamese1.7%
  • All others15.7%

Mother tongue, share of 5,255 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Richmond 14% vs 20%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Richmond 13.1% vs 25.1%
  • notably more 4-person households than Richmond 23.8% vs 14.7%
  • notably more 5+ person households than Richmond 14.9% vs 9.2%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Richmond 6.4% vs 21.1%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Richmond 7.7% vs 3.7%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $117,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size3,312 sqft
Lot dimensions35 × 94 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $6,589
Mortgage payment$6,068
Property tax$392
Home insurance$130
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing